Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

Wesco League

Rounds 4-7

December, 2003/January 2004

 

 

 Number of players=  61

 Number of rounds=  4

 Tournament Director: Shell                                                                          

 Date of the event: 1/1/04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot

  1 BIKBOV, SERGEI         EDWM7819  1082  1067/ 82  D18 L54 W42 U   1.5

  2 HERMANSON, ROLF        EDWL8278   587   563/ 11  L19 L60 L41 U   0.0

  3 VILLALOBOS, ALLEN      EDWL9064   615   633/ 11  L20 W57 D45 U   1.5

  4 TANNURA, SILVER        EDWK7457   464   464/  8  U   L59 U   U   0.0

  5 GRIFFIN, BEN           EDWJ3702   741   830/ 10  L21 W56 W43 U   2.0

  6 DYSERT, STEWART        EDWJ4217   400   400/  4  L25 L61 U   U   0.0

  7 DYSERT, BRANDON        EDWK9352   400   400/  4  L23 L58 U   U   0.0

  8 ALMGREN, KARL          KAML8663   572   563/ 12  L26 U   L49 U   0.0

  9 HONG, PETER            KAML4784   400   600/  3  L28 U   W48 U   1.0

 10 VALENTINE, OWEN        KAMM7305   800   754/  2  L27 U   U   U   0.0

 11 HUANG, STEVEN          KAML7612   864   771/  2  U   U   L50 U   0.0

 12 SLUIS, MATT            KAMJ4556   800   595/  2  L29 U   U   U   0.0

 13 JAMES, REICE           KAMJ1474   800   758/  2  U   U   L51 U   0.0

 14 FISCHER, GEREG         KAML3471  1100  1217/  1  W30 U   U   U   1.0

 15 CHOW, JARED            KAMJ4127   900   400/  1  U   U   L47 U   0.0

 16 GEORGE, ABBEY          KAML9391  1100   400/  1  U   U   L53 U   0.0

 17 BERGLUND, SUZY         KAML4809  1100   400/  1  U   U   L52 U   0.0

 18 TRAN, ALBERT           MRRL4915  1392  1384/ 28  D1  U   W35 W47 2.5

 19 MANEMBU, ANDREW        MRRL2646  1645  1645/  4  W2  U   W37 W49 3.0

 20 DIANO, MARCO           MRRL9123   915   934/ 15  W3  U   W36 L50 2.0

 21 YAW, JAMES             MRRL7110  1222  1229/  4  W5  U   W38 W48 3.0

 22 AILING, GLEN           MRRL9134  1024  1044/  6  U   U   U   W53 1.0

 23 DANSON, NICOLE         MRRM6927   400   500/  9  W7  U   W39 L51 2.0

 24 FOSTER, NATHAN         MRRM2104   800  1082/  2  U   U   U   W52 1.0

 25 NGUYEN, AN             MRRM7319  1200   800/  1  W6  U   U   U   1.0

 26 MITTE, ED              MEAL5208  1504  1508/236  W8  U   U   W41 2.0

 27 KRATZ, LARRY           MEAM3876  1074  1103/ 41  W10 U   W55 W44 3.0

 28 ALVORADO, ANTHONY      MEAK2621  1009  1015/ 72  W9  U   W57 U   2.0

 29 MATTHEWS, ALEX         MEAL3877   752   770/ 66  W12 U   U   U   1.0

 30 KWIATKOSKI, MITCHELL   MEAL4598   817   817/  6  L14 U   U   U   0.0

 31 MITTE, DAN             MEAK1045  1398  1400/222  U   U   W54 W45 2.0

 32 YASCHENKO, ARTEN       MEAM3845  1205  1167/ 54  U   U   W60 L43 1.0

 33 GRESS, JULIAN          MEAK3405  1036  1042/ 35  U   U   W56 W46 2.0

 34 GAURONSKI, ANDREW      MEAM8973   726   697/ 30  U   U   L58 U   0.0

 35 SWANBERG, BUD          MONL4942   952   962/ 33  U   U   L18 W60 1.0

 36 DURINGER, DAMIEN       MONL6237  1264   902/  3  U   U   L20 W57 1.0

 37 RODGERS, CHANDLER      MONL1360   400   400/  3  U   U   L19 L55 0.0

 38 GARDNER, STEVEN        MONL6866  1633  1433/  3  U   U   L21 L59 0.0

 39 CLARK, SAMUEL          MONL2306   400   400/  3  U   U   L23 L58 0.0

 40 MURPHY, JIM            MONL3037   944   935/  9  U   U   U   D54 0.5

 41 RAMAWEERA, BHANDU      MLTL7800  1161  1143/  4  U   U   W2  L26 1.0

 42 BARON, BRIAN           MLTM2866   740   731/ 13  U   U   L1  U   0.0

 43 ROSE, DAVID            MLTK9444   816   862/  8  U   U   L5  W32 1.0

 44 LUM, DANIEL            MLTM2863   828   817/ 31  U   U   U   L27 0.0

 45 THIESON, MATT          MLTK7470   800   720/  3  U   U   D3  L31 0.5

 46 RANAMEERA, SANDAN      MLTK7762  1000   400/  1  U   U   U   L33 0.0

 47 NYBERG, NICK           SNOL9021   935   934/ 15  U   U   W15 L18 1.0

 48 MCGILVRA, DAVID        SNOL3606   400   400/  4  U   U   L9  L21 0.0

 49 MALEAN, JESSE          SNOL9794   907   913/ 15  U   U   W8  L19 1.0

 50 DEIERLING, ERIC        SNOL1605   864  1033/  4  U   U   W11 W20 2.0

 51 BRUNETTE, BEN          SNOL2803  1074  1095/  4  U   U   W13 W23 2.0

 52 MCBRIDE, SCOTT         SNOL9218   723   736/  6  U   U   W17 L24 1.0

 53 HARDY, SHANE           SNOL5727   800   751/  3  U   U   W16 L22 1.0

 54 METZ, MARCUS           STNJ3610   812   865/ 23  U   W1  L31 D40 1.5

 55 WALKER, MARK           STNM7302   966   929/  8  U   U   L27 W37 1.0

 56 HAMENWAY, JARED        STNL7860   669   641/ 11  U   L5  L33 U   0.0

 57 SIMONIS, CHASE         STNL8592   400   400/  4  U   L3  L28 L36 0.0

 58 TURNBULL, ERIC         STNL1065   400   766/  4  U   W7  W34 W39 3.0

 59 HIEGLER, TRISTAN       STNJ8824   400   669/  3  U   W4  U   W38 2.0

 60 REDFERN, DANIEL        STNJ9240   900   766/  3  U   W2  L32 L35 1.0

 61 ZUEBEL, JOHNNY         STNK4500  1000   800/  1  U   W6  U   U   1.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  58