Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

Skagit Chess Fest 2003

Sedro-Woolley, WA

December 13, 2003

 

Grades 7-10

 

 Number of players=  33

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Walther                                                                         

 Date of the event: 12-13-03                                                                       

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 VAN WEERDHUIZEN, LANE  LYEJ3644  1487  1529/325  W18 W11 W8  W4  W3  5.0

  2 JUNE, PETER            SHMK9213  1530  1522/238  D16 W18 W17 W8  W7  4.5

  3 JUSAK, JEREMy          SHMK7225  1357  1368/143  W26 W15 W10 W9  L1  4.0

  4 DIETZ, STERLING        ECSH1695  1518  1512/184  W21 W13 W9  L1  W10 4.0

  5 SUGGS, ERIC            PLKI6968   697   958/ 25  W6  L8  W21 W14 W16 4.0

  6 KURTIS, ALEX           SHMK7336  1176  1167/242  L5  W16 W19 W15 W12 4.0

  7 KURTIS, MATT           SHMK7331  1172  1170/252  W27 D17 W12 W13 L2  3.5

  8 JORDAN, MARK           WHCJ8865  1100  1115/ 55  W19 W5  L1  L2  W22 3.0

  9 HANSEN, TyLER          SKNK4336  1349  1272/ 11  W20 W14 L4  L3  W18 3.0

 10 HANSEN, DARyL          PLKH9539  1018  1026/ 63  W28 W22 L3  W23 L4  3.0

 11 HOBACK, JAMES          LADH1979   887   900/ 87  W23 L1  W22 L12 W20 3.0

 12 CLARK, CHRISTOPHER     PLKH6409   910   925/ 33  W24 W29 L7  W11 L6  3.0

 13 MARKS, ALEXANDER       FERJ1676   898   917/238  W25 L4  W20 L7  W24 3.0

 14 ARONSON, PHILIP        KULI9646   875   881/ 41  W30 L9  W28 L5  W19 3.0

 15 ROBERTSON, CHRISTOPHER PLKH2256   885   896/ 39  W33 L3  W27 L6  W25 3.0

 16 CLARK, KEVIN           PLKH6412   831   863/ 34  D2  L6  W29 W17 L5  2.5

 17 MCCLEMENT, ALEXANDER   BHMJ1678   834   841/ 84  W32 D7  L2  L16 W23 2.5

 18 BLANKERS, ZACK         LYCI8382   775   794/ 22  L1  L2  W30 W28 L9  2.0

 19 KLEIN, RAPHAEL         PLKH5297   683   703/ 24  L8  W30 L6  W21 L14 2.0

 20 NULLE, BRIAN           SHMK8841   728   731/ 47  L9  W24 L13 W31 L11 2.0

 21 BAKKE, BOB             SEDK4074   780   755/ 16  L4  W31 L5  L19 W29 2.0

 22 DAy, MATHEW            SLKH4341   728   731/ 10  W31 L10 L11 W29 L8  2.0

 23 PAZ, ISRAEL            ASTH6689   556   575/ 14  L11 BYE W26 L10 L17 2.0

 24 LEVy, SIMONE           HSCI9665   590   607/ 23  L12 L20 W32 W26 L13 2.0

 25 TRUMAN, CODy           CACH8521   614   606/ 18  L13 L26 BYE W27 L15 2.0

 26 KLEWIADA, ERIC         KULH9745   734   685/ 72  L3  W25 L23 L24 W32 2.0

 27 BOREN, TAyLOR          LYEI2906   688   666/ 13  L7  W33 L15 L25 W31 2.0

 28 RUDOLPH, MORGAN        SEDK9297   672   656/ 16  L10 W32 L14 L18 W30 2.0

 29 HELGATH, CHASE         LYEH8319   496   460/ 33  BYE L12 L16 L22 L21 1.0

 30 ROBBINS, TAyLOR        HSCJ1356   900   444/  5  L14 L19 L18 W33 L28 1.0

 31 NELSON, DAMMEIAN       KULH9855   651   576/ 28  L22 L21 W33 L20 L27 1.0

 32 BENOIT, MATTHEW        ECSI6859   800   400/  4  L17 L28 L24 BYE L26 1.0

 33 DIACOGIANNIS, JOSHUA   WHCH2300   700   400/  4  L15 L27 L31 L30 BYE 1.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  80

 

Grades 4-6

 

 Number of players=  49

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Walther                                                                        

 Date of the event: 12-13-03                                                                       

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 UMMEL, IGOR            MSHE3637  1412  1440/124  W23 W12 W5  W3  W4  5.0

  2 HASKINS, FINNIAN       FHVG6610   841   987/ 49  W30 W31 D9  W24 W11 4.5

  3 DIBBLE, JASON          WHCG8331  1188  1201/ 46  W21 W28 W8  L1  W9  4.0

  4 BINDER, DEREK          FHVG8526  1170  1183/148  W16 W19 W13 W11 L1  4.0

  5 JENSEN, SCHUyLER       SMHF2489   876   941/133  W32 W18 L1  W33 W14 4.0

  6 DyKSTRA, JORDAN        WHCG1640   961   968/ 91  W49 W15 L14 W16 W13 4.0

  7 BUTTERFIELD, NICHOLAS  SMHF3413   907   908/122  W26 L17 W34 W31 W12 4.0

  8 VANDERVEEN, WILLIAM    LYEG4049   854   881/ 26  W38 W41 L3  W30 W15 4.0

  9 NULLE, MATT            ASTF6661  1047  1050/ 40  W35 W20 D2  W14 L3  3.5

 10 PREKEGES, NICK         ARBE4567   400   961/  5  W27 L13 W18 W19 D22 3.5

 11 KURTIS, BEN            ASTE9744   950   940/120  W25 W33 W17 L4  L2  3.0

 12 CHANG, RyAN            ASTE4006   817   828/ 66  W40 L1  W25 W17 L7  3.0

 13 WEESE, JACOB           LYEG4092   828   864/ 38  W43 W10 L4  W20 L6  3.0

 14 BENNETT, JORDAN        LYEG9046   742   832/ 28  W44 W22 W6  L9  L5  3.0

 15 ROBERTSON, REUBEN      SHSF2137   714   750/ 39  W37 L6  W38 W22 L8  3.0

 16 SCHACHT, JAKE          ASTE4803   578   696/ 10  L4  W40 W29 L6  W33 3.0

 17 KLUG, HUNTER           LLLF4086   657   714/ 71  W47 W7  L11 L12 W30 3.0

 18 CASTRO, CHAD           ASTE5959   764   768/ 52  W36 L5  L10 W43 W31 3.0

 19 RyBKA, FENTON          ASTG9100   771   781/ 58  W48 L4  W32 L10 W35 3.0

 20 RICHARD, ADAM          SMHF3620   751   749/ 62  W45 L9  W44 L13 W34 3.0

 21 FISH, JORDAN           KULG4610   593   608/ 19  L3  W43 L30 W44 W32 3.0

 22 RONSON, ANDREW         ASTE6812   991   928/ 49  W34 L14 W26 L15 D10 2.5

 23 ROBERTS, RyAN          FHVG6613   644   657/ 25  L1  L30 W27 W39 D26 2.5

 24 VAN WEERDHUIZEN, KELLy LYEG8923   982   910/ 52  L31 W39 W35 L2  D25 2.5

 25 KIRK, HAZARD           SMHF3608   494   569/ 40  L11 W45 L12 W36 D24 2.5

 26 BAKER, HAyDEN          FHVG9321   478   551/ 24  L7  W47 L22 W37 D23 2.5

 27 BENNETT, GRANT         ASTE8665   746   707/ 22  L10 D29 L23 W47 W38 2.5

 28 BRUGGE, MATT           FHVG7159   783   718/ 10  W46 L3  L31 D38 W39 2.5

 29 DIACOGIANNIS, BEN      WHCE1470   400   566/  5  D39 D27 L16 D40 W43 2.5

 30 HOBACK, JOEL           LADG1864   461   553/ 95  L2  W23 W21 L8  L17 2.0

 31 WILSON, PETER          ASTE5778   524   647/ 10  W24 L2  W28 L7  L18 2.0

 32 KRUEGER, CARL          WHCE8370   478   510/ 10  L5  W36 L19 W42 L21 2.0

 33 ROWLSON, KELSEy        EVRG4058   674   648/ 38  W42 L11 W41 L5  L16 2.0

 34 BENNETT, JEFFREy       LYEG9896   528   541/ 21  L22 W48 L7  W41 L20 2.0

 35 ENGEL, PHIL            LARF6969   551   562/ 27  L9  W46 L24 W45 L19 2.0

 36 TRUMAN, NATHAN         BILG2625   600   448/  5  L18 L32 W46 L25 W45 2.0

 37 WESLEy, ANDREW         ASTE7104   400   474/  5  L15 W49 L39 L26 W44 2.0

 38 PAZ, MAyRA             ASTE9710   475   487/ 20  L8  W42 L15 D28 L27 1.5

 39 BENISH, SETH           SMHE4708   658   604/ 57  D29 L24 W37 L23 L28 1.5

 40 JERNBERG, BEN          LYEG7359   435   424/ 16  L12 L16 L45 D29 W48 1.5

 41 BOONE, COLTON          EAGE5441   400   400/  8  BYE L8  L33 L34 D42 1.5

 42 ROMANO, PHILIP         SLKF2097   500   400/  5  L33 L38 W48 L32 D41 1.5

 43 MCGOWAN, TIM           SLKF9784   426   408/ 26  L13 L21 W47 L18 L29 1.0

 44 TOLLIVER, ALEX         FHVG8387   400   400/  9  L14 BYE L20 L21 L37 1.0

 45 VOSBURGH, KAyLA        KULG9187   400   400/ 10  L20 L25 W40 L35 L36 1.0

 46 HARTZ, KEyNAN          SMHE4773   400   400/  8  L28 L35 L36 D48 D47 1.0

 47 SPURGEON, JASON        SMHE6208   400   400/  5  L17 L26 L43 L27 D46 0.5

 48 ROOTH, HANNAH          SKYE8056   400   400/ 10  L19 L34 L42 D46 L40 0.5

 49 SIMPSON, DANIEL        BLEE3848   502   458/ 12  L6  L37 U   U   U   0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  120

 

Grades K-3

 Number of players=  37

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Walther                                                                        

 Date of the event: 12-13-03                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 RIANDA, BENJAMIN       LARD7794   515   841/ 15  W19 W18 W11 W5  W3  5.0

  2 TILBURy, NEAL          IRED4009   666   811/ 68  W34 W24 D6  W13 W11 4.5

  3 DUNN, HUNTER           ECSC9733   504   735/ 27  W32 W21 W4  W6  L1  4.0

  4 KRUEGER, CORD          WHCD3163   679   732/ 10  W23 W25 L3  W18 W10 4.0

  5 VONFELDT, TyLER        ASTD1577   591   695/ 10  W27 W15 W12 L1  D8  3.5

  6 CHANG, MIKAyLA         ASTC4703   862   841/ 51  W31 W17 D2  L3  W20 3.5

  7 MITCHELL, ALISON       ASTD4330   639   657/ 15  W20 L10 W27 D9  W19 3.5

  8 ROWLSON, BRANDEN       EVRD4005   730   732/ 43  L10 W22 W26 W14 D5  3.5

  9 ZAVISUBIN, JOSHUA      LARC3680   400   718/  5  L14 W23 W24 D7  W17 3.5

 10 SAGE, ALEX             ECSC2582   421   608/ 19  W8  W7  L13 W21 L4  3.0

 11 MEyER, JEREMIAH        HPVD9634   732   720/ 20  W33 W29 L1  W15 L2  3.0

 12 VAN WEERDHUIZEN, TESSA FSHC4699   738   713/ 48  W28 W14 L5  D17 D13 3.0

 13 TANG, ALEX             STVC4204   400   694/  5  D22 W35 W10 L2  D12 3.0

 14 GOO, ANTHONy           ASTD7666   566   610/ 26  W9  L12 W30 L8  W26 3.0

 15 JENSEN, JULIA          SMHD2491   565   588/ 79  W26 L5  W16 L11 W25 3.0

 16 BENNETT, BLAIR         ASTB8625   400   488/ 10  L17 W31 L15 W28 W24 3.0

 17 KLEMANN, TANNER        SUMC1378   484   555/ 10  W16 L6  W25 D12 L9  2.5

 18 PAZ, JANE              ASTC7538   473   504/ 20  W30 L1  W32 L4  D21 2.5

 19 CAPILI, DANICA ANN     ASTD9357   400   543/  5  L1  W28 D20 W36 L7  2.5

 20 SAWyER, SAMUEL         LARD7760   400   481/ 15  L7  W37 D19 W22 L6  2.5

 21 MASTRANGELO, KACy ANN  ASTB7241   675   601/ 10  W36 L3  W29 L10 D18 2.5

 22 KAMENA, TREVOR         ECSC7700   509   521/ 10  D13 L8  W35 L20 W31 2.5

 23 SCHRADER, RyNE         SMHD6632   416   452/ 20  L4  L9  D31 W37 W33 2.5

 24 CASTRO, JORDON         ASTB3080   580   545/ 47  W37 L2  L9  W29 L16 2.0

 25 YEEND, JOSHUA          ASTD4813   400   423/ 10  W35 L4  L17 W27 L15 2.0

 26 WITECKI, IAN           ASTB9565   531   486/ 16  L15 BYE L8  W30 L14 2.0

 27 BOONE, WyATT           EAGC4787   400   427/  5  L5  W33 L7  L25 W37 2.0

 28 RIANDA, MEGAN          LARC2570   429   423/ 15  L12 L19 W34 L16 W32 2.0

 29 KAECH, STONE           SKYA6398   400   400/  8  BYE L11 L21 L24 W34 2.0

 30 FOX, RyAN              ECSC7232   400   400/  5  L18 W34 L14 L26 W36 2.0

 31 RIANDA, WILLIAM        LARB2326   459   420/ 10  L6  L16 D23 W35 L22 1.5

 32 CLARK, RACHEL          SHSD7646   400   400/  5  L3  W36 L18 D33 L28 1.5

 33 VAN DE POEL, ALEXANDER ASTB9605   471   400/ 10  L11 L27 W37 D32 L23 1.5

 34 MASTRANGELO, MANDy     ASTD9276   400   400/  9  L2  L30 L28 BYE L29 1.0

 35 ROOTH, BEN             SKYC2123   528   400/  9  L25 L13 L22 L31 BYE 1.0

 36 SIPES-HAySE, SyDNEy    LARB2650   400   400/  9  L21 L32 BYE L19 L30 1.0

 37 ROBERTSON, ANNE        SHSB9200   400   400/  5  L24 L20 L33 L23 L27 0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  90