Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

SCDS Tournament 2004

Seattle WA

March 6, 2004

 

Grades K-6

 

 Number of players=  28

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Yee                                                                            

 Date of the event: 3-6-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 SOUTHCOTE-WANT, IAN    SHEF1034  1214  1269/298  W16 W13 W9  W4  W6  5.0

  2 PHAM, QUINCY           LOWF9703  1061  1082/114  W5  L3  W19 W14 W7  4.0

  3 VASSALLO, COLLIN       JHYF8509   919  1026/ 24  W20 W2  W8  L7  W11 4.0

  4 SMITH, ROSS            SCDF9455  1041  1071/123  WF  W14 W11 L1  W10 4.0

  5 KLEIN, ADAM            EPIF7717   803   916/ 33  L2  W23 W22 W13 W17 4.0

  6 ZENKER, TREY           EPIF7403  1039  1055/ 25  W19 W10 D7  W15 L1  3.5

  7 HITCHMAN, THOMAS       SCDF5703   920   954/108  W24 W25 D6  W3  L2  3.5

  8 SCHAFBUCH, MATTHEW     VILF4261  1051  1034/ 98  WF  D17 L3  W16 W15 3.5

  9 NEWMAN, NATHANIAL      VILF8908  1025  1004/210  W22 W12 L1  L10 W19 3.0

 10 SHEERAN, WILLIAM       MEDE4516   857   880/ 48  W27 L6  W24 W9  L4  3.0

 11 SHAW, BRENNAN          SHEG8806   922   908/148  WF  W21 L4  W20 L3  3.0

 12 SHAW, AARON            SHEE8789   703   730/156  WF  L9  L13 W21 W20 3.0

 13 MASTERSON, BRIAN       SCDE3009   910   896/ 78  W26 L1  W12 L5  D14 2.5

 14 APACIBLE, JENNIFER     IMSG4768   873   867/ 35  W28 L4  W21 L2  D13 2.5

 15 POLLOCK, MIRIAM        SCDF8573   861   865/128  D23 W18 W17 L6  L8  2.5

 16 O'SHEA, NOEL           SCDF6845   822   798/172  L1  W28 D25 L8  W26 2.5

 17 ARATA, JACK            MEDE7509   877   844/ 28  WF  D8  L15 W25 L5  2.5

 18 JOHNSTON, WESLEY       MEDE8373   970   869/ 14  L21 L15 W27 D24 W25 2.5

 19 VASSALLO, TREVOR       JHYE8016   732   733/ 16  L6  W26 L2  W23 L9  2.0

 20 MALSHUK, ANTHONY       SCDF5451   586   613/ 15  L3  W22 W26 L11 L12 2.0

 21 POLLNOW, CHARLES       EPID4279   703   704/ 20  W18 L11 L14 L12 W23 2.0

 22 NORDSTROM, SAM         MEDE2760   726   686/ 54  L9  L20 L5  WF  W24 2.0

 23 ELDRENKAMP, JAKE       MEDE2028   400   569/  5  D15 L5  W28 L19 L21 1.5

 24 ZIEVE, GLENN           JHYE5795   598   596/ 10  L7  W27 L10 D18 L22 1.5

 25 JOYCE, JEREMY          SLKF3930   406   420/ 14  BYE L7  D16 L17 L18 1.5

 26 LONG, RYAN             MEDE1086   572   510/ 10  L13 L19 L20 W27 L16 1.0

 27 VEDEROFF, MYKALLA      SCDE8114   400   400/  4  L10 L24 L18 L26 BYE 1.0

 28 TALAIFERRO, NICK       JHYE8102   400   400/  3  L14 L16 L23 LF  U   0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  65

 

Grades K-3

 

 Number of players=  70

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Yee                                                                            

 Date of the event: 3-6-04                                                                          

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 LEE, MEGAN             MEDC8702   981  1087/ 55  W57 W21 W19 W18 W3  5.0

  2 MA, SAMUEL             MEDC8135  1122  1153/ 65  W28 W15 D4  W12 W6  4.5

  3 JOSWIAK, LUKAS         BRYB8722  1020  1048/ 64  W61 W17 W7  W8  L1  4.0

  4 FISHER, THAYER         MRID2738   962  1041/103  W47 W24 D2  W14 D5  4.0

  5 KING, STUART           OPSD7240  1054  1073/223  W42 W9  D12 W31 D4  4.0

  6 ELLNER, ADAM           LOWC6906   888   966/ 50  W22 W43 W32 W20 L2  4.0

  7 LIU, CRYSTAL           WEDC8768   937   964/ 30  W51 W11 L3  W43 W18 4.0

  8 MADDEN, RYAN           SCDD2733   872   916/115  W37 W62 W13 L3  W25 4.0

  9 GARRISON, ANDREW       EVGC4993   860   894/ 33  W58 L5  W52 W23 W20 4.0

 10 BROWN, CONNOR          STSD1792   910   912/ 82  W64 L20 W36 W44 W29 4.0

 11 CHAO, DEREK            WOBD9014   690   820/ 50  W70 L7  W49 W41 W19 4.0

 12 YU, WESLEY             EVGA4032   955   984/ 30  W23 W30 D5  L2  W31 3.5

 13 PETERSEN, JACK         WWDD5333  1011   995/113  W35 W26 L8  W24 D15 3.5

 14 PURI, ANKUSH           EVGB4318   994   990/ 38  W45 W16 D31 L4  W34 3.5

 15 LANNING, JACKSON       MRID4286   849   879/ 93  W50 L2  W45 W42 D13 3.5

 16 ROSETO, ALEC           BRYC6805   786   846/ 60  W65 L14 W39 D32 W33 3.5

 17 PANGELINAN, ANTHONY    ASNB7505   805   829/ 73  WF  L3  D35 W57 W32 3.5

 18 COCK FOSTER, GRIFFIN   SCDD9892   742   805/ 30  W46 W38 W34 L1  L7  3.0

 19 LESLIE, JOHN           EVGB7535   876   865/ 64  W48 W44 L1  W28 L11 3.0

 20 HILFINGER, GRANT       MEDD1114   685   781/ 24  W63 W10 W41 L6  L9  3.0

 21 GOLDSTEIN, BENJAMIN    SCDD4498   772   760/ 40  W53 L1  L23 W58 W48 3.0

 22 BURKE, MADDIE          WWDC8275   431   623/ 30  L6  W59 W30 L33 W43 3.0

 23 REILLY, MICHAEL        ASNC6945   555   705/ 15  L12 W68 W21 L9  W41 3.0

 24 MACVICAR, MATTHEW      ASND2742   751   762/ 65  W67 L4  W48 L13 W47 3.0

 25 RHODES, CEDRIC         EPID5417   498   667/ 15  L33 W66 W26 W40 L8  3.0

 26 APACIBLE, CHRISTOPHER  LKDC2817   786   766/ 30  W54 L13 L25 W50 W45 3.0

 27 MOGAN, PATRICK         LOWB2791   992   944/ 83  W52 L31 W33 L29 W51 3.0

 28 FONG, DANIEL           SLKD9217   668   695/ 15  L2  W49 W63 L19 W44 3.0

 29 BARTON-ROWLEDGE, LOGAN LKDD2144   708   737/ 50  W68 L41 W62 W27 L10 3.0

 30 POLLOCK, ELI           SCDB9957   758   744/ 55  W69 L12 L22 W62 W42 3.0

 31 ALPERT, SAM            LKDD2170   778   813/ 89  W55 W27 D14 L5  L12 2.5

 32 MEISNER, SAMUEL        SHEA3568  1049   988/ 25  W36 W40 L6  D16 L17 2.5

 33 SIMONTOV, BENJAMIN     SCDB2076   931   884/ 84  W25 D34 L27 W22 L16 2.5

 34 COOK, ZACHARY          SHEC4151   734   741/ 19  W56 D33 L18 W35 L14 2.5

 35 BETCHER-CARLSON, JACK  EVGB1493   599   626/ 24  L13 W54 D17 L34 W60 2.5

 36 ARDISSONO, JOHNNY      SCDD4811   632   676/  9  L32 W50 L10 W54 D40 2.5

 37 NELSON, DREW           APOD8647   400   527/ 10  L8  L42 W55 D38 W57 2.5

 38 WOOLSTON, COOPER       EPID3632   954   773/  9  W60 L18 L42 D37 W46 2.5

 39 PETERSEN, ADELINE      WWDB9018   570   572/ 59  L41 W55 L16 D49 W59 2.5

 40 ZINKUS, MAXIMILIAN     LOWC9162   833   779/ 58  WF  L32 W47 L25 D36 2.5

 41 COCK FOSTER, DUNCAN    SCDD6995   968   879/ 30  W39 W29 L20 L11 L23 2.0

 42 GREEN, GARRETT         MEDC4126   647   680/ 10  L5  W37 W38 L15 L30 2.0

 43 MOST, ALEXANDER        SCDB5150   701   668/ 54  W59 L6  W58 L7  L22 2.0

 44 EVANS-LOMBE, ARTHUR    SCDB7369   687   650/ 10  W66 L19 W46 L10 L28 2.0

 45 MORTENSON, JACK        SCDB9809   585   592/ 29  L14 W65 L15 W53 L26 2.0

 46 LAKHA, FAINAN          MEDD8033   400   578/  5  L18 W51 L44 W52 L38 2.0

 47 ARDISSONO, BOBBY       SCDD2310   571   577/  8  L4  W67 L40 W65 L24 2.0

 48 GLASSFORD, ALEC        EPID2399   427   494/ 10  L19 W70 L24 W56 L21 2.0

 49 POLLOCK, SARAH         SCDB7384   400   405/ 23  BYE L28 L11 D39 D58 2.0

 50 MCNABB, KEITH          STTC7311   400   471/ 10  L15 L36 W66 L26 W67 2.0

 51 MASTERSON, ANDREA      SCDB9010   506   518/ 44  L7  L46 W69 W63 L27 2.0

 52 SMITH, NICOLE          SCDC8823   573   564/ 29  L27 W69 L9  L46 W63 2.0

 53 SAATHOFF, MATT         OPWC9279   400   473/  5  L21 D57 D61 L45 W64 2.0

 54 SHEERAN, BEN           MEDC4879   400   430/ 20  L26 L35 W68 L36 W69 2.0

 55 THOMPSON, ANNA         SCDB4220   400   467/  5  L31 L39 L37 W66 W62 2.0

 56 SENSENEY, JAMES        SCDB1342   400   443/  5  L34 W60 L57 L48 W65 2.0

 57 PHILLIPS, JEVON        JHYB6296   571   529/  9  L1  D53 W56 L17 L37 1.5

 58 SONG, MATTHEW (MEDINA) MEDC4816   400   436/ 10  L9  W61 L43 L21 D49 1.5

 59 JOERS, BENJAMIN        EPID2396   400   400/  5  L43 L22 W64 D60 L39 1.5

 60 BARWELL, JOSHUA        JHYB9256   533   472/ 14  L38 L56 W67 D59 L35 1.5

 61 STEWART, JACK          VILB7583   611   532/ 35  L3  L58 D53 L64 W68 1.5

 62 HILL, TAYLOR           MEDB2624   400   400/ 18  WF  L8  L29 L30 L55 1.0

 63 GUENTHER, JACK         JHYD6908   400   400/  5  L20 W64 L28 L51 L52 1.0

 64 EVANS-LOMBE, ALEXANDER SCDC7622   451   400/ 10  L10 L63 L59 W61 L53 1.0

 65 PEREIRA, LUCIE         MEDC1892   400   400/  5  L16 L45 W70 L47 L56 1.0

 66 CAMERON, JAKE          JHYB5900   400   400/  5  L44 L25 L50 L55 W70 1.0

 67 KENNEDY, MATTHEW       OPWC1230   400   400/  5  L24 L47 L60 W70 L50 1.0

 68 DOBSON, KAYLEIGH       SCDB6629   400   400/  5  L29 L23 L54 D69 L61 0.5

 69 CHAO, AUSTIN           WOBB5924   400   400/ 10  L30 L52 L51 D68 L54 0.5

 70 YANCEY, GAVIN          SCDB8070   400   400/  9  L11 L48 L65 L67 L66 0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  173

 

Grade K

 

 Number of players=  16

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Yee                                                                            

 Date of the event: 3-6-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 BIRNBACH, ZAMIR        EVGA3850   921   995/ 25  W15 W7  W4  W2  W5  5.0

  2 CHI, QUENTIN           UCDA4243   914   893/ 10  W16 W9  D6  L1  W4  3.5

  3 BUTLER, THOMAS         EVGA2320   549   626/ 15  W12 L4  W10 W11 D6  3.5

  4 BURKE-CONTE, ZEB       SCDA2186   602   741/ 24  W5  W3  L1  W6  L2  3.0

  5 MARCHELLO, T. J.       ARWA2951   400   729/  5  L4  W15 W7  W9  L1  3.0

  6 MA, TIMOTHY            MEDA3329   843   804/ 15  W14 W10 D2  L4  D3  3.0

  7 BROWN, AIDEN           STSA9644   550   582/ 34  W13 L1  L5  W12 W10 3.0

  8 YIP, KELAND            STTA3212   400   526/  5  L10 D11 W12 W13 D9  3.0

  9 STEVENS, NATHANIEL     EVGA1481   570   570/ 15  W11 L2  W13 L5  D8  2.5

 10 KLEISLE-MURPHY, ISAAC  SCDA2043   411   465/  8  W8  L6  L3  W16 L7  2.0

 11 GREENWOOD, IAN         SCDA9509   400   417/  5  L9  D8  W15 L3  D14 2.0

 12 BOYLE, KIERAN          SCDA4953   400   400/  5  L3  W14 L8  L7  D16 1.5

 13 GAUTIER, EMMA          SCDA7079   400   400/  5  L7  W16 L9  L8  D15 1.5

 14 REDD, ANDREW           EVGA7119   400   400/ 15  L6  L12 D16 D15 D11 1.5

 15 MEISNOR, JED           SHEA9052   400   400/ 10  L1  L5  L11 D14 D13 1.0

 16 VASSALLO, JASON        JHYA8623   400   400/ 10  L2  L13 D14 L10 D12 1.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  40