Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

Northwest Grade Championships

Seattle, WA

January 31, 2004

 

Grade K

 

 Number of players=  24

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                          

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 MEISNER, SAMUEL        SHEA3568  1068  1053/ 15  W12 L3  W13 W2  W6  4.0

  2 ZHU, JASON             LKDA3694   746   861/ 10  W22 W13 W3  L1  W5  4.0

  3 BIRNBACH, ZAMIR        EVGA3850   627   779/ 15  W15 W1  L2  W20 W10 4.0

  4 BLATTNER, WILLIAM      VILA9295   645   754/ 15  W19 W7  L5  W11 W9  4.0

  5 MA, TIMOTHY            MEDA3329   400   882/  5  W14 W9  W4  D6  L2  3.5

  6 YU, WESLEY             EVGA4032   865   873/ 20  W17 W16 W8  D5  L1  3.5

  7 BUTLER, THOMAS         EVGA2320   402   549/ 10  W10 L4  W14 W16 L8  3.0

  8 KREGENOW, NOAH         GRLA4732   543   626/ 34  W18 W11 L6  L9  W7  3.0

  9 MOURAD, DEREK          EVGA4781   667   669/  9  WF  L5  W18 W8  L4  3.0

 10 ZEHR, ANDREW           BRYA7533   696   659/ 10  L7  W21 W22 W12 L3  3.0

 11 KOHN, JACOB            EVGA9339   762   684/  9  WF  L8  W17 L4  W18 3.0

 12 STEVENS, NATHANIEL     EVGA1481   506   570/ 10  L1  W15 W16 L10 D14 2.5

 13 RUPPEL, MEGAN          EVGA6837   510   545/ 28  W23 L2  L1  D15 W17 2.5

 14 GOEI, TIMOTHY          MRPA7665   524   533/ 17  L5  W20 L7  W21 D12 2.5

 15 GORDON, CONRAD         BRYA4144   400   542/  5  L3  L12 W23 D13 W21 2.5

 16 HAEGER, LAUREL         STTA2862   620   572/ 27  W24 L6  L12 L7  W20 2.0

 17 HAZBUN, MARIE-CLAIRE   BRYA6241   477   485/ 10  L6  W23 L11 W22 L13 2.0

 18 CASEY, PIPER           WMEA9394   400   468/  5  L8  W19 L9  W24 L11 2.0

 19 GARDNER, BRYSON        STTA4853   400   409/  5  L4  L18 L20 W23 W22 2.0

 20 DUDAS, SOFIA           BRYA9176   512   438/  9  D21 L14 W19 L3  L16 1.5

 21 LUO, LAWRENCE          EVGA7176   400   400/  5  D20 L10 W24 L14 L15 1.5

 22 REDD, ANDREW           EVGA7119   484   400/ 10  L2  W24 L10 L17 L19 1.0

 23 LEE, TIANNA            MRIA7826   400   400/  5  L13 L17 L15 L19 W24 1.0

 24 MEISNOR, JED           SHEA9052   400   400/  5  L16 L22 L21 L18 L23 0.0

The total Number of Rated Games =  59

 

Grade 1

 

 Number of players=  42

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                          

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 COLASURDO, JAMES       STSB9631  1133  1168/ 89  W21 W19 W4  W11 W2  5.0

  2 JOSWIAK, LUKAS         BRYB8722   785   879/ 49  W35 W22 W14 W3  L1  4.0

  3 MOGAN, PATRICK         LOWB2791   923   943/ 68  W28 W9  W7  L2  W12 4.0

  4 CLARFELD, MOLLY-ROSE   EVGB7813   694   838/ 30  W31 W13 L1  W16 W18 4.0

  5 PURI, ANKUSH           EVGB4318   968   975/ 25  W25 L7  W18 W12 W10 4.0

  6 TONG, CALVIN           UCDB7486   846   863/ 32  W16 L10 W26 W14 W11 4.0

  7 PANGELINAN, ANTHONY    ASNB7505   694   853/ 59  WF  W5  L3  W23 W13 4.0

  8 LESLIE, JOHN           EVGB7535   899   876/ 59  W26 L15 W20 D9  W19 3.5

  9 CHUCK, CARLIN          IPEB7389   645   715/ 35  W42 L3  W30 D8  W22 3.5

 10 SCHROCK-MANABE, SHO    BRYB2470   640   723/ 40  W32 W6  L12 W17 L5  3.0

 11 LEATHERS, CAMERON      EVGB3023   809   814/ 97  W36 W27 W15 L1  L6  3.0

 12 EMANUELS, DAVID        WMEB1055   758   779/ 25  W40 W23 W10 L5  L3  3.0

 13 GREGA, MATTHEW         LOWB7663   854   829/ 55  W34 L4  W25 W15 L7  3.0

 14 BAKKEN, PEDER          MNTB1469   619   670/ 40  W38 W17 L2  L6  W25 3.0

 15 SHIMAZU, TAKAHIRO      BRYB7758   661   695/ 39  W33 W8  L11 L13 W26 3.0

 16 GASAWAY, FIONA         LOWB8916   444   558/ 25  L6  W42 W36 L4  W29 3.0

 17 VEN, TOBY              WOBB9319   761   704/ 10  W37 L14 W34 L10 W20 3.0

 18 MAIDER, MADISON        LAUB9712   857   813/ 67  D20 W29 L5  W24 L4  2.5

 19 TANG, BILL             WEDB6767   744   726/ 15  W30 L1  W37 D22 L8  2.5

 20 MASTERSON, ANDREA      SCDB9010   482   592/ 34  D18 W21 L8  W27 L17 2.5

 21 PETERSEN, ADELINE      WWDB9018   560   575/ 44  L1  L20 W33 W30 D23 2.5

 22 GELB, NICOLO           WHRB7779   609   616/ 15  W39 L2  W32 D19 L9  2.5

 23 WHITE, CHRISTOPHER     XXXB1291   400   658/  5  W29 L12 W27 L7  D21 2.5

 24 NOH, PETER             BRYB6737   400   536/  5  L27 D36 W28 L18 W34 2.5

 25 BORNSTEIN, MARCO       BRYB7657   547   550/ 15  L5  W35 L13 W32 L14 2.0

 26 SHUFORD, TANNER        HCSB9658   482   502/ 40  L8  W31 L6  W38 L15 2.0

 27 SONG, MATTHEW          LOWB7383   642   604/ 25  W24 L11 L23 L20 W35 2.0

 28 LI, ZIJING             WEDB9601   493   471/ 10  L3  D41 L24 W36 D31 2.0

 29 HALL, MICHAEL          WMEB4551   573   527/ 10  L23 L18 W41 W37 L16 2.0

 30 ARCHER-KRAUSS, SIMONE  BRYB6704   400   440/ 10  L19 W39 L9  L21 W38 2.0

 31 POLLET, HANK           BRYB8300   400   411/ 19  L4  L26 W39 D34 D28 2.0

 32 BROWN, NELSON          OVSB2232   400   458/  5  L10 W40 L22 L25 W37 2.0

 33 MOLNES, ALEX           GRLB7244   400   400/ 19  L15 L34 L21 BYE W39 2.0

 34 KAATZ, NICK            HCSB8710   427   417/ 49  L13 W33 L17 D31 L24 1.5

 35 BUCKLIN, MOLLY         LKDB7757   400   400/ 22  L2  L25 D42 W41 L27 1.5

 36 JACOBSEN, CARTER       LAUB3709   418   400/ 10  L11 D24 L16 L28 D41 1.0

 37 MCCOY, JACKSON         BRYB8955   400   400/ 19  L17 W38 L19 L29 L32 1.0

 38 VONGORTLER, TREY       STTB7986   400   400/  5  L14 L37 W40 L26 L30 1.0

 39 MASCIS, ALEXANDER      MRIB7951   400   400/  5  L22 L30 L31 W40 L33 1.0

 40 PHELPS, ERIC           BRYB2305   400   400/  9  L12 L32 L38 L39 BYE 1.0

 41 DALE, JEFFREY          BRYB7274   400   400/  9  LF  D28 L29 L35 D36 1.0

 42 GILLINGHAM, AMANDA     BRYB9028   400   400/ 15  L9  L16 D35 U   U   0.5 The total Number of Rated Games =  102

 

Grade 2

 Number of players=  59

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                          

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 HO, ALEC               KIWC1448  1300  1339/121  W34 W11 W5  W4  W3  5.0

  2 LEE, NATHAN            ISEC3203  1099  1188/ 65  W49 W14 W13 W8  W6  5.0

  3 WANG, MICHAEL          PKRC6449  1110  1135/ 43  W43 W21 W18 W7  L1  4.0

  4 WU, DARRYL             STVC9637  1041  1067/ 49  W40 W24 W12 L1  W21 4.0

  5 MA, SAMUEL             MEDC8135  1017  1046/ 45  W36 W16 L1  W24 W12 4.0

  6 LEE, MEGAN             MEDC8702   906  1002/ 45  W35 W33 W17 W15 L2  4.0

  7 WYLLIE, CALEB          KHSC3719   969  1007/115  W44 W26 W15 L3  W16 4.0

  8 BRODSKY, ANDREW        HCSC4226  1118  1128/110  WF  W22 W20 L2  W25 4.0

  9 LUO, BOBBY             EVGC4225  1089  1081/108  W41 L12 W32 W14 W22 4.0

 10 SUN, IRIS              WOBC4214   925   929/ 44  W30 L32 W31 W26 W23 4.0

 11 GARRISON, ANDREW       EVGC4993   903   915/ 20  W54 L1  W43 D19 W29 3.5

 12 ELLNER, ADAM           LOWC6906   764   864/ 40  W51 W9  L4  W13 L5  3.0

 13 SOUTH, DANIEL          BRYC4216   934   918/107  W39 W19 L2  L12 W41 3.0

 14 DUNNING, ALEX          UCDC4546   798   813/ 52  W37 L2  W40 L9  W36 3.0

 15 ZHU, ALEX              LKDC7231  1117  1024/ 10  W48 W25 L7  L6  W32 3.0

 16 ROSETO, ALEC           BRYC6805   744   792/ 50  W46 L5  W39 W17 L7  3.0

 17 BAKKEN, THOMAS         MNTC4224  1063  1015/ 49  W38 W29 L6  L16 W34 3.0

 18 OSTROW, ELIJAH         UCDC4208   928   902/111  W42 W27 L3  L23 W40 3.0

 19 STERN, ANDY            STSC2593   726   761/ 33  W45 L13 W42 D11 D20 3.0

 20 THOMSON, BEN           WHRC5161   946   927/104  W50 W23 L8  D29 D19 3.0

 21 RADER, JULIANNA        BNTC4247   825   834/142  W56 L3  W38 W33 L4  3.0

 22 LIU, CRYSTAL           WEDC8768   893   899/ 20  W55 L8  W34 W32 L9  3.0

 23 ROSENTHAL, JACOB       LOWC4248   738   764/ 54  WF  L20 W30 W18 L10 3.0

 24 RUPPEL, EMILY          EVGC6134   797   800/ 90  W57 L4  W36 L5  W35 3.0

 25 SHANKLAND, JULIA       WEDC2185   852   852/127  WF  L15 W41 W28 L8  3.0

 26 JORGENSEN, DAVID       SATC6317   739   737/ 58  WF  L7  W50 L10 W37 3.0

 27 RIFKIN, GABRIEL        BRYC4222   710   691/ 47  W47 L18 L37 W39 W45 3.0

 28 BARR, RYAN             ASNC4239   707   690/ 95  L33 W35 W53 L25 W46 3.0

 29 GUO, ANTHONY           STVC8250   774   773/ 44  W53 L17 W44 D20 L11 2.5

 30 KING, EVAN             IPEC6350   472   549/ 30  L10 W45 L23 D38 W49 2.5

 31 WALLS, ANDREW          MRIC4209   649   660/ 61  HPB HPB L10 D42 W33 2.5

 32 TANG, ALEX             STVC4204   694   737/ 10  W58 W10 L9  L22 L15 2.0

 33 MERKLE, JACOB          BRYC4657   400   672/  5  W28 L6  W48 L21 L31 2.0

 34 THOMPSON, MATTHEW      LOWC4218   681   685/ 30  L1  W54 L22 W37 L17 2.0

 35 GOLAY, ADRIAN          BRYC6686   431   493/ 15  L6  L28 W52 W43 L24 2.0

 36 OGARD, KEEGAN          LKDC2744   543   553/107  L5  W52 L24 W54 L14 2.0

 37 HEILGEIST, ALEX        WHRC7335   400   514/  9  L14 W49 W27 L34 L26 2.0

 38 GENTRY, ELIZABETH      KHSC7577   572   569/ 34  L17 W46 L21 D30 D42 2.0

 39 HAEGER, CLAIRE         STTC7551   479   501/ 30  L13 W47 L16 L27 W53 2.0

 40 MONFORT-SCHAEFFER, VALEBRYC8430   544   559/ 44  L4  W57 L14 W53 L18 2.0

 41 HEADLEY, TYLER         STTC2658   581   590/ 20  L9  W56 L25 W55 L13 2.0

 42 KRIST, MAX             BRYC3976   478   526/ 10  L18 W58 L19 D31 D38 2.0

 43 SHUFORD, TIANA         HCSC4245   623   599/ 85  L3  W55 L11 L35 W57 2.0

 44 NIVEN, ELLIOT          WOBC2090   524   512/ 10  L7  W51 L29 L46 W55 2.0

 45 BOSWELL, AMBEISA       STTC1430   400   494/  5  L19 L30 W57 W50 L27 2.0

 46 ISIK, OLIVER           IPEC9589   400   407/ 14  L16 L38 BYE W44 L28 2.0

 47 SOMMERVILLE, EVAN      VILC2530   400   422/  5  L27 L39 W56 L49 W54 2.0

 48 KENNEDY, JOHNNY        WHRC1950   637   586/ 24  L15 L53 L33 W51 W56 2.0

 49 BREIGER, MICAH         WEDC6326   605   540/ 15  L2  L37 D51 W47 L30 1.5

 50 YUEN, ANTHONY          WMEC9068   518   467/ 10  L20 W59 L26 L45 D52 1.5

 51 ROWE, CONNOR           BRYC7722   400   400/ 15  L12 L44 D49 L48 W59 1.5

 52 JI, RONA               MRPC7065   400   400/  4  LF  L36 L35 W58 D50 1.5

 53 DUNCOMB, HENRY         VILC8160   400   400/ 14  L29 W48 L28 L40 L39 1.0

 54 BURKE, MADDIE          WWDC8275   430   400/ 20  L11 L34 W58 L36 L47 1.0

 55 TIPYASOTHI, NATHAN     MRPC7050   424   400/ 10  L22 L43 W59 L41 L44 1.0

 56 YANG, JONATHAN         WEDC9469   400   400/ 15  L21 L41 L47 W59 L48 1.0

 57 SAVRUN, SERAY          VILC9011   400   400/ 14  L24 L40 L45 BYE L43 1.0

 58 CAVANAUGH, NOAH        VILC2004   400   400/  4  L32 L42 L54 L52 BYE 1.0

 59 GRAHAM, RYAN           VILC6123   400   400/  4  LF  L50 L55 L56 L51 0.0 The total Number of Rated Games =  142

 

Grade 3

 Number of players=  79

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                           

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 YANG, MATTHEW          WEDD4256  1322  1364/148  W44 W30 W9  W7  W6  5.0

  2 HO, DANIEL             KIWD2666  1261  1331/116  W79 W45 W19 W16 W5  5.0

  3 TESEMA, NOAH           KIWD3913   761  1004/ 60  D64 W37 W26 W17 W4  4.5

  4 INGLIS, DAVID          EVGD4268  1184  1198/ 97  W63 W32 W11 W8  L3  4.0

  5 OMORI, MICHAEL         WEDD4258  1381  1373/126  W54 W13 W22 W18 L2  4.0

  6 KOH, ALEX              VILD2134  1217  1224/134  W65 W25 W23 W20 L1  4.0

  7 O'NEAL, MAX            WWDD6380  1068  1128/ 79  W52 W36 W17 L1  W28 4.0

  8 LARUS-STONE, NICHOLAS  STVD8897  1326  1316/168  W46 W27 W21 L4  W18 4.0

  9 STRONG, EDWARD         LOWD4304  1018  1047/127  W57 W56 L1  W36 W20 4.0

 10 CHIRIAC, FRANCIS       BRYD7090  1136  1131/ 45  W55 W28 L18 W39 W27 4.0

 11 TURVILLE, GRANT        LAUD5164   955   988/ 83  W67 W42 L4  W34 W29 4.0

 12 SPURR, CHARLIE         BRYD1813   677   923/ 62  L16 W68 W25 W23 W19 4.0

 13 FISHER, THAYER         MRID2738   904   985/ 88  W48 L5  W44 W51 W16 4.0

 14 GUTTORP, KENJI         BRYD8122   704   888/ 24  L17 W67 W60 W31 W21 4.0

 15 ABRAHAMSON, JIMMY      IPED7651   780   894/ 30  L43 W64 W48 W22 W24 4.0

 16 GASAWAY, DEREK         LOWD3445  1205  1178/127  W12 W38 W31 L2  L13 3.0

 17 MAIDER, TATE           LAUD1790  1364  1310/145  W14 W26 L7  L3  W33 3.0

 18 YORK, HAYDEN           KIWD3900   944  1022/ 57  W40 W29 W10 L5  L8  3.0

 19 RAM, AVINASH           STVD3349  1012   995/108  W33 W60 L2  W49 L12 3.0

 20 CHUCK, CALEB           IPED8077   812   915/ 34  W50 W24 W47 L6  L9  3.0

 21 PETERSEN, JACK         WWDD5333  1064  1040/103  W58 W49 L8  W35 L14 3.0

 22 FERGUSON, NICHOLAS     BRYD4322  1074  1051/ 54  W61 W35 L5  L15 W49 3.0

 23 GONZAGA, ANTHONY       LOWD4321   975   966/ 88  W59 W34 L6  L12 W46 3.0

 24 BOWMAN, SHANE          KIWD4978  1115  1064/ 83  W53 L20 W46 W32 L15 3.0

 25 MAYER, JACOB           WEDD3370   903   899/ 57  W41 L6  L12 W57 W62 3.0

 26 WYLLIE, JOSHUA         KHSD3722   933   930/104  W66 L17 L3  W41 W53 3.0

 27 LANNING, JACKSON       MRID4286   886   894/ 78  W68 L8  W53 W42 L10 3.0

 28 FENBERT, TAVISH        LOWD1142   816   854/ 40  W77 L10 W58 W47 L7  3.0

 29 HARDEN, NATHAN         HCSD9770   400   900/  5  W71 L18 W54 W30 L11 3.0

 30 HOCKEMEYER, ADAM       EVGD5171   877   877/ 87  W69 L1  W55 L29 W61 3.0

 31 TONG, ALEXANDER        UCDD2935   973   953/ 64  W76 W43 L16 L14 W44 3.0

 32 LAGUARDIA, ANTHONY     ASND2735   822   836/ 83  W70 L4  W52 L24 W48 3.0

 33 SNEERINGER, JACK       MRID7827   596   735/ 20  L19 W72 W38 W45 L17 3.0

 34 VAN ZUYLEN, MADELEINE  VILD5673   721   792/ 74  W78 L23 W43 L11 W47 3.0

 35 RAUZI, BRIAN           LKDD4327   801   807/ 94  W51 L22 W57 L21 W50 3.0

 36 WELFRINGER, DILLON     SHED3372   773   788/156  WF  L7  W69 L9  W43 3.0

 37 GAPONOFF, NATHAN       IPED7427   785   768/ 29  L42 L3  W66 W67 W52 3.0

 38 BUCKLIN, ZACH          LKDD4502   802   791/ 55  W73 L16 L33 W59 W51 3.0

 39 NADING, MICHEII        HCSD1326   794   798/142  WF  L47 W59 L10 W42 3.0

 40 SCOTT, PETER           IPED7144   578   682/ 15  L18 L46 W72 W56 W45 3.0

 41 CHRISAFIS, GEORGE      WHRD8654   536   614/ 10  L25 D65 W64 L26 W71 2.5

 42 U, STUART              BRYD5190   409   545/ 24  W37 L11 W65 L27 L39 2.0

 43 FERNANDI, ZACHARY      WWDD7629   400   730/  5  W15 L31 L34 W55 L36 2.0

 44 ROBERTS, NICHOLAS      GRLD2634   687   698/ 15  L1  W66 L13 W68 L31 2.0

 45 BARLEY-GREENFIELD, EVANLOWD9113   826   779/ 35  W75 L2  W62 L33 L40 2.0

 46 DUNCOMB, ALEXANDER     VILD7160   703   724/ 14  L8  W40 L24 W75 L23 2.0

 47 CANTOR, MILO           MNTD4266  1088   997/ 75  W62 W39 L20 L28 L34 2.0

 48 RICHARDS, CHRISTOPH    KHSC6403   578   616/ 15  L13 W79 L15 W54 L32 2.0

 49 SKLENAR, DASHIEL       WHRD8343   731   724/ 10  W72 L21 W50 L19 L22 2.0

 50 JACOBSEN, HUGH         LAUD9851   447   526/ 13  L20 W61 L49 W58 L35 2.0

 51 MANASSE-PIHA, ETAN     BRYD8578   422   460/ 13  L35 BYE W56 L13 L38 2.0

 52 EGGERS, SAMUEL         LKDD1804   630   619/105  L7  W73 L32 W74 L37 2.0

 53 ZEHR, MITCHELL         BRYD4281   655   659/ 39  L24 W70 L27 W69 L26 2.0

 54 CHAO, DEREK            WOBD9014   716   696/ 35  L5  W76 L29 L48 W68 2.0

 55 KENT, ISAAC            WHRD2509   653   647/ 10  L10 W75 L30 L43 W69 2.0

 56 BLATTNER, SAMUEL       VILD4504   743   682/ 40  W74 L9  L51 L40 W67 2.0

 57 PARK, JAMES            IPED1998   613   597/ 14  L9  W78 L35 L25 WF  2.0

 58 PFEIFFER, MAXWELL      BRYD2174   616   596/ 20  L21 W74 L28 L50 W70 2.0

 59 BURT, EMMA             MRPD1965   588   594/ 33  L23 W71 L39 L38 W73 2.0

 60 POTTINGER, MEGAN       WOBD4678   400   450/  9  BYE L19 L14 L65 W76 2.0

 61 SPITZER, ALEX          STSD1116   638   609/ 81  L22 L50 W77 W73 L30 2.0

 62 PERERA, NISHANTHI      STSD5345   640   632/ 84  L47 W77 L45 W70 L25 2.0

 63 MURAKAMI, RYK          LOWD4290   665   609/ 78  L4  L69 L70 W72 W75 2.0

 64 BOULANGER, JORDAN      SYRD2595   400   520/  5  D3  L15 L41 L71 W78 1.5

 65 CASEY, SEAN            WMED4523   681   649/ 24  L6  D41 L42 W60 U   1.5

 66 MCCULLOUGH, ELISE      STSD4511   565   530/ 68  L26 L44 L37 D78 W74 1.5

 67 OAKLAND, ERIC          WHRD5183   584   549/ 30  L11 L14 W78 L37 L56 1.0

 68 LU, CHRISTOPHER        VILD5181   534   520/ 34  L27 L12 W71 L44 L54 1.0

 69 PAYTON, ALEX           WWDD9890   505   492/ 20  L30 W63 L36 L53 L55 1.0

 70 DENOVA, ALEX           WHRD7401   494   472/ 22  L32 L53 W63 L62 L58 1.0

 71 CHAN, ECKHART          PHAD7325   746   572/ 10  L29 L59 L68 W64 L41 1.0

 72 VILGALYS, MAX          WELD3158   400   421/  5  L49 L33 L40 L63 W79 1.0

 73 GUNN, ROBERT           BRYD2628   441   400/  9  L38 L52 BYE L61 L59 1.0

 74 BEST, CARLY            WOBD1575   400   400/  5  L56 L58 W76 L52 L66 1.0

 75 SHELTON, BECKY         BRYD8662   504   474/ 20  L45 L55 W79 L46 L63 1.0

 76 GLASS, MASSIMA         STSD8914   587   506/ 33  L31 L54 L74 W79 L60 1.0

 77 GONG, ANDREW           UCDD7633   490   415/  8  L28 L62 L61 BYE LF  1.0

 78 LI, JOSHUA             WOBD2729   400   400/  5  L34 L57 L67 D66 L64 0.5

 79 GOELZ, COREY           IPED7281   684   529/ 15  L2  L48 L75 L76 L72 0.0 The total Number of Rated Games =  193

 

Grade 4

 Number of players=  53

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                           

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 CHEN, HOWARD           NLEE6234  1210  1305/ 25  W30 W18 W13 W5  W3  5.0

  2 BAKER, SEBASTIAN       KIWE8925  1188  1304/ 45  W26 W29 W12 W4  W10 5.0

  3 GUO, ALEX              STVE7413  1227  1252/ 44  W34 W8  W17 W6  L1  4.0

  4 DIXON, BLAKE           HCSE2926  1267  1276/162  W31 W14 W16 L2  W11 4.0

  5 RADER, GABRIELLA       STVE3016  1158  1182/163  W36 W19 W11 L1  W12 4.0

  6 TANAKA, AYAKO          LOWE8619  1136  1188/195  W44 W7  W10 L3  W14 4.0

  7 LICHT, VICTORIA        STSE5197   915  1030/293  W42 L6  W31 W13 W16 4.0

  8 TAYLOR, DYLAN          STTE2131   939  1027/106  WF  L3  W15 W30 W17 4.0

  9 COHEN, AARON           UCDE8645  1128  1125/132  W35 D15 W22 L10 W27 3.5

 10 BROWN, NATHAN          WHRE8315  1299  1273/ 59  W39 W22 L6  W9  L2  3.0

 11 ADAMONIS, ZACHARY      STTE5199  1018  1028/ 79  W24 W20 L5  W25 L4  3.0

 12 OGARD, CAMERON         LKDE8783  1046  1049/133  W40 W23 L2  W19 L5  3.0

 13 BROCK, CLAYTON         EVGE9590  1075  1060/121  W38 W25 L1  L7  W26 3.0

 14 CHIN, MICHAEL          WMEE2753  1003  1009/ 68  W37 L4  W34 W20 L6  3.0

 15 WADE, ALEXANDER        EVGE2767   853   874/ 68  W41 D9  L8  W38 D21 3.0

 16 O'DOWD, NIALL          EVGE4277  1111  1092/ 98  W43 W45 L4  W18 L7  3.0

 17 COLASURDO, CHRISTIANA  STSE7690  1100  1080/215  W47 W27 L3  W29 L8  3.0

 18 SHUFORD, TAYLOR        HCSE1340   933   943/108  WF  L1  W23 L16 W30 3.0

 19 GLEGHORN, JOEL         HCSE8601   907   910/122  W32 L5  W43 L12 W35 3.0

 20 PETERSON, KATY         LOWE4468   816   831/ 79  W28 L11 W48 L14 W37 3.0

 21 CHAN, YVONNE           MRPE1828   936   894/ 95  L33 W37 D26 W32 D15 3.0

 22 MAYER, NAT             EVGE9591  1008  1000/128  W51 L10 L9  W43 W34 3.0

 23 SIRIPURAPU, ANSHUMAN   STVE6267   811   812/ 40  W53 L12 L18 W47 W32 3.0

 24 GOEI, STEPHANIE        MRPE6367   597   731/ 35  L11 L31 W42 W39 W29 3.0

 25 TATE, NELSON           IPEE4274   850   852/ 63  W52 L13 W47 L11 W36 3.0

 26 MOLNES, ERIK           GRLE5228   735   766/ 62  L2  W42 D21 W33 L13 2.5

 27 MINOR, PAUL            GRLE1874   825   818/ 90  W46 L17 D33 W28 L9  2.5

 28 LAMB, CALLUM           MRPE5322   400   696/  5  L20 D38 W40 L27 W44 2.5

 29 MASTERSON, BRIAN       SCDE3009   929   893/ 68  W48 L2  W39 L17 L24 2.0

 30 GREGA, JOSHUA          BRYE8638   752   765/130  L1  W49 W45 L8  L18 2.0

 31 BODAS, ADITYA          OPWE6325   783   767/ 20  L4  W24 L7  L37 W48 2.0

 32 STRAUGHAN, ALEC        WMEE9274   490   587/ 24  L19 W35 W44 L21 L23 2.0

 33 KIRK, LAUREN           HCSE1002   542   624/110  W21 L39 D27 L26 D45 2.0

 34 AKYUZ, TARIK           WHRE9456   769   765/ 15  L3  W51 L14 W48 L22 2.0

 35 WALL, JACOB            LOWE7797   728   715/ 23  L9  L32 W49 W45 L19 2.0

 36 SANDERS, ROWAN         HCSE1791   731   692/112  L5  L48 W46 W41 L25 2.0

 37 MEYER, JACOB           BRYE2762   587   616/ 66  L14 L21 W52 W31 L20 2.0

 38 YANG, DANIEL           WEDE8965   626   626/ 15  L13 D28 W50 L15 D40 2.0

 39 LIAO, DENNIS           LOWE2777   803   777/ 74  L10 W33 L29 L24 W47 2.0

 40 DIHLE, ANDREW          HCSE1328   607   587/103  L12 D46 L28 W50 D38 2.0

 41 BURT, NOEL             MRPE3447   466   484/ 29  L15 L47 W51 L36 W50 2.0

 42 GLOVER, MATT           HCSE2695   495   510/ 41  L7  L26 L24 W49 D43 1.5

 43 POTTINGER, TROY        WOBE5200   640   622/ 25  L16 W52 L19 L22 D42 1.5

 44 MARCOE, LUKE           STTE6757   718   645/ 50  L6  D50 L32 W46 L28 1.5

 45 EMERMAN, IRIS          MRIE5209   855   771/ 69  W50 L16 L30 L35 D33 1.5

 46 LI, YONG YONG          BRYE5325   400   432/ 10  L27 D40 L36 L44 W52 1.5

 47 SIEG, IAN              LAWE1311   631   602/ 67  L17 W41 L25 L23 L39 1.0

 48 GLIDEWELL, CARSON      BRYE9914   534   539/ 10  L29 W36 L20 L34 L31 1.0

 49 JI, MASON              MRPE8773   542   487/  9  LF  L30 L35 L42 W51 1.0

 50 YUEN, KAREN            WMEE2041   471   400/ 10  L45 D44 L38 L40 L41 0.5

 51 AUSTING, GRANT         WELE6295   590   489/ 15  L22 L34 L41 D52 L49 0.5

 52 TROTH, OWEN            MRPE3544   400   400/ 10  L25 L43 L37 D51 L46 0.5

 53 MARSHALL-SPITZBART, AARNPTE5685   400   400/  1  L23 U   U   U   U   0.0 The total Number of Rated Games =  129

 

Grade 5

 Number of players=  41

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                          

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 DIXON, DAKOTA          HCSF1307  1509  1545/174  W27 W12 W11 W4  W2  5.0

  2 MANBER, DEVON          GRLF1818  1371  1394/146  W26 W10 W7  W3  L1  4.0

  3 BLEICH, TRAVIS         KHSF9016  1302  1325/194  W17 W13 W6  L2  W8  4.0

  4 THOMSON, DANNY         WHRF4466  1278  1303/137  W22 W18 W5  L1  W14 4.0

  5 GOLDBERG, ANDREW       WMEF4470  1132  1176/ 95  W15 W20 L4  W23 W11 4.0

  6 SWANSON, CLARISSA      KIWF2563  1177  1197/119  W21 W28 L3  W24 W10 4.0

  7 SOUTHCOTE-WANT, IAN    SHEF1034  1184  1208/280  WF  W24 L2  W13 W12 4.0

  8 RASSILYER, BLAKE       VILF2779  1248  1238/159  W25 D33 W14 W9  L3  3.5

  9 MCCULLOUGH, ERIN       STSF6992   950   974/188  D37 W23 W33 L8  W16 3.5

 10 LONDON, JOSHUAH        STVF9672  1096  1104/206  W16 L2  W17 W20 L6  3.0

 11 SCHROEDER, ANDREW      STTF3713  1254  1237/103  WF  W19 L1  W18 L5  3.0

 12 SCHAFBUCH, MATTHEW     VILF4261  1085  1089/ 89  W41 L1  W27 W15 L7  3.0

 13 NEWMAN, NATHANIAL      VILF8908   995  1009/191  W30 L3  W21 L7  W26 3.0

 14 SAVER, KEITH           LOWF5236  1106  1096/ 97  W29 W31 L8  W26 L4  3.0

 15 POOR, BEN              LKDF1946   754   857/ 39  L5  W35 W19 L12 W33 3.0

 16 MILES, ALEX            JSIF9902   730   828/ 25  L10 W32 W28 W33 L9  3.0

 17 EMANUELS, BEN          WMEF7623   850   885/ 30  L3  W30 L10 W36 W24 3.0

 18 GOLDMAN-KIRST, ETHAN   UCDF7589  1017  1025/105  W38 L4  W25 L11 W28 3.0

 19 NELSON, JESSE          GRLF1886   958   948/136  W34 L11 L15 W29 W25 3.0

 20 SOMMERVILLE, CONNOR    VILF1898   938   937/ 83  W35 L5  W39 L10 W27 3.0

 21 HALL, CHRISTOPHER      WMEF5773   756   797/ 45  L6  W36 L13 W39 W23 3.0

 22 GENTRY, DAVID          KHSF6379   828   786/ 49  L4  L38 D37 W35 W34 2.5

 23 BURGESS, GORDON        OPWF6763   906   858/ 30  W32 L9  W31 L5  L21 2.0

 24 KOH, ALLYSON           VILF2149   951   921/123  W36 L7  W29 L6  L17 2.0

 25 THOMAS, JARED          IPEF2132   779   778/ 78  L8  W34 L18 W30 L19 2.0

 26 NADING, TIANA          HCSF1323   872   860/135  L2  W37 W38 L14 L13 2.0

 27 EGGERS, BEN            LKDF1316   861   836/176  L1  WF  L12 W37 L20 2.0

 28 GLASS, CAMPBELL        STSF1097   886   849/ 44  W40 L6  L16 W38 L18 2.0

 29 PARK, STEVE            IPEF7444   742   730/ 15  L14 W40 L24 L19 W36 2.0

 30 CHITTENDEN, TOMMY      OPWF7506   633   625/ 20  L13 L17 W40 L25 W39 2.0

 31 POOR, AARON            LKDF1942   446   465/ 40  BYE L14 L23 L34 W38 2.0

 32 STRAVA, VLAD           NPTF8550   500   562/  5  L23 L16 L36 W40 W37 2.0

 33 PETRICH, FORREST       VILF1889   931   872/121  W39 D8  L9  L16 L15 1.5

 34 GODBE, WILLIAM         LOWF7846   600   574/ 35  L19 L25 D35 W31 L22 1.5

 35 KREGENOW, RYAN         GRLF9101   471   485/ 48  L20 L15 D34 L22 W40 1.5

 36 PERERA, ALOKYA         STSF5336   598   576/ 85  L24 L21 W32 L17 L29 1.0

 37 FORD, NICHOLAS         IPEF6373   546   543/ 24  D9  L26 D22 L27 L32 1.0

 38 FANTLE, WILLIAM        WOBF8771   663   626/ 15  L18 W22 L26 L28 L31 1.0

 39 WRIGHT, J. TRACY       IPEF3192   453   420/ 34  L33 BYE L20 L21 L30 1.0

 40 THORSON, ROBIN         STTF1041   500   400/  5  L28 L29 L30 L32 L35 0.0

 41 MARKOWITZ, JOSHUA      MNTF5240   678   672/ 20  L12 LF  U   U   U   0.0 The total Number of Rated Games =  98

 

Grade 6

 Number of players=  27

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Radin                                                                          

 Date of the event: 1-31-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 WILLSON, ANDREW        KIWG4070  1383  1442/261  W15 W4  W12 W3  W2  5.0

  2 ROLFS, HENRY           KIWG5503  1394  1401/186  W23 W19 W5  W7  L1  4.0

  3 TAKI, KEVIN            IMSG8812  1240  1257/130  W20 W18 W8  L1  W9  4.0

  4 COLASURDO, MICHELLE    STSG7688  1047  1121/225  W14 L1  W26 W17 W10 4.0

  5 RUNDE, ANDREW          LMSG1826  1197  1210/ 49  W25 W27 L2  W15 W11 4.0

  6 OLSON, RACHEL          STSG1170   979  1033/257  L22 W25 W18 W8  W7  4.0

  7 PIRTLE, BEN            KIWG8098  1230  1222/138  W11 W17 W10 L2  L6  3.0

  8 BOE, KYLE              KIWG3922  1123  1108/ 55  W21 W13 L3  L6  W17 3.0

  9 FEATHERSTON, COLIN     BRYG6819  1008  1030/121  WF  L10 W13 W12 L3  3.0

 10 HAEGER, ANDREW         STTE8788  1245  1212/130  WF  W9  L7  W19 L4  3.0

 11 FISH, RAPHAEL          MRPG6795   855   989/ 30  L7  W24 W16 W23 L5  3.0

 12 WELFRINGER, NOLAN      SHEG2938  1073  1050/176  WF  W22 L1  L9  W18 3.0

 13 CHAN, CALVIN           OMSG8577   781   897/ 10  W24 L8  L9  W22 W19 3.0

 14 GENTRY, JENNA          KHSG6146   732   822/ 55  L4  L15 BYE W24 W23 3.0

 15 FEATHERSTON, ANDREW    BRYG4085   928   951/127  L1  W14 W27 L5  D16 2.5

 16 VINING, ALEXANDER      KHSG3735  1241  1169/127  L17 W20 L11 W26 D15 2.5

 17 SPILLANE, BRIAN        VILG7092   890   910/188  W16 L7  W22 L4  L8  2.0

 18 HWANG, JOHN            BRYG6092   664   691/ 63  BYE L3  L6  W21 L12 2.0

 19 HOLMBERG, MAX          GRLG8933  1019   990/ 45  W26 L2  W21 L10 L13 2.0

 20 HESTERBERG, NATHAN     MCCG4576   858   858/ 60  L3  L16 L24 W25 W26 2.0

 21 GOEI, NATHAN           MRPG8922   809   816/ 65  L8  W23 L19 L18 W24 2.0

 22 ISIK, ALEXANDER        LMSG3388   400   646/  6  W6  L12 L17 L13 L25 1.0

 23 LU, AMANDA             VILG4535   935   868/122  L2  L21 W25 L11 L14 1.0

 24 MCCAULEY, RAFAEL       STSG1198  1071   956/ 89  L13 L11 W20 L14 L21 1.0

 25 SHIMAZU, AKIHISA       BRYG9198   846   792/ 39  L5  L6  L23 L20 W22 1.0

 26 SANDERS, AVERY         HCSG7026   687   656/183  L19 BYE L4  L16 L20 1.0

 27 VILGALYS, TAURAS       WELG8819   600   400/  2  WF  L5  L15 U   U   1.0 The total Number of Rated Games =  63