Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2004 Washington MS/JHS
State team Championship
Detailed Standings
After Round 4
1 UPA University Prep Team Score 15.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
175 JORDAN AISAKA UPAI5769 1494 1484/313 W32 W132 W38 L180 3.0
176 ALEX EMERMAN UPAG8556 1422 1430/158 W33 W133 W39 W6 4.0
177 WILLIE CORBIT UPAH3087 1220 1224/157 W34 W134 W40 L7 3.0
178 ROSS CAWTHON UPAI3773 1148 1201/ 68 W35 W135 W181 W8 4.0
179 TOMMY NAST UPAI1402 1072 1002/252 L86 L136 L182 W9 1.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
2 LMS Lakeside MS Team Score 14.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
10 ADAM SHANKLAND LMSG6226 1700 1708/253 W92 W105 D180 W18 3.5
11 ANDREW RUNDE LMSG1826 1189 1212/ 66 W80 W106 L6 D19 2.5
156 STERLING KOLDE LMSJ1754 1142 1138/ 33 W81 W107 L7 L20 2.0
157 ELIOT KNUDSEN LMSH9706 1127 1192/ 27 W82 W108 W8 W21 4.0
158 ALEXANDER ISIK LMSG3388 646 822/ 15 W83 L109 L9 W22 2.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
3 HMS Hanford MS Team Score 14.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
180 YANG HE HMSI8036 1442 1483/127 W87 W110 D10 W175 3.5
6 MATTHEW HU HMSG9291 1294 1286/126 W88 D111 W11 L176 2.5
7 ANDREW YABUSAKI HMSG8027 1255 1299/164 W89 W112 W156 W177 4.0
8 TAMAR OOSTROM HMSH8758 1113 1052/125 W90 L36 L157 L178 1.0
9 CURTIS LAN HMSH9299 1074 1069/127 W91 W37 W158 L179 3.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
4 ICS International Com. Schl Team Score 14.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
84 VISHNU WARRIER MTWH7591 800 1394/ 64 W159 W139 W221 W110 4.0
85 CHRISTIAN LEE ICSH7183 581 934/ 23 W160 W140 W222 W111 4.0
12 JASON KEFFER ICSJ9026 541 650/ 15 L161 W141 L223 W112 2.0
13 ALEX ESIBOV ICSH9038 890 725/  6 L162 W142 L224 L36 1.0
14 AUSTIN NAKAMURA ICSJ4644 504 665/ 13 L17 W143 W225 W37 3.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
5 IM2 Islander B Team Score 13.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
132 HENRY BROCKWAY IMSH2245 966 1072/ 37 W144 L175 W32 W221 3.0
133 MICHAEL CHOI IMSG4473 947 968/ 34 W151 L176 W33 L222 2.0
134 TANNER LINTON IMSI3036 933 927/ 66 W152 L177 L34 W223 2.0
135 LUCAS EGGERS IMSH6785 894 881/171 W153 L178 L35 W224 2.0
136 TOMMY RODGERS IMSH2821 886 1025/102 W154 W179 W86 W225 4.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
6 SAS Seattle Acad. Arts/Sciences Team Score 12.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
18 CLAYTON PASCHKE SASH8549 1350 1394/149 W15 W38 W123 L10 3.0
19 SARAH SHANKLAND SASI4627 1200 1180/213 W16 L39 W124 D11 2.5
20 JIMMY HOOPER SASI8460 1171 1230/123 W199 W40 W29 W156 4.0
21 DAVID RIND SASG4562 959 949/ 45 W200 L181 W30 L157 2.0
22 TREVOR VANGE SASH2269 775 726/ 12 W198 L182 L31 L158 1.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
7 PL2 Pine Lake B Team Score 12.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
32 KEVIN CLARK PLKH6412 848 904/ 43 L175 W155 L132 W123 2.0
33 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON PLKH2256 860 880/ 53 L176 W186 L133 W124 2.0
34 CHRISTOPHER TOOMEY PLKH7927 827 932/ 63 L177 W187 W134 W29 3.0
35 BRIAN LARSEN PLKI9785 781 809/ 20 L178 W188 W135 L30 2.0
86 RORY MONTGOMERY PLKH7975 720 875/ 34 W179 W189 L136 W31 3.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
8 IM1 Islander A Team Score 12.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
159 MAX BLUMENTHAL IMSH7957 1202 1151/146 L84 L221 W183 L38 1.0
160 BRYAN SOLOMON IMSG8607 1133 1108/113 L85 L222 W184 W39 2.0
161 JEFFREY STAFFORD IMSI9578 1095 1088/117 W12 D223 W185 D40 3.0
162 CHARLIE ABRAHAMSON IMSH9173 1063 1013/118 W13 W224 L219 L181 2.0
17 GRANT BLUMENSTEIN IMSH4547 1100 1119/ 38 W14 W225 W220 W182 4.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
9 PL1 Pine Lake A Team Score 11.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
105 AAKARSH GOTTUMUKKALA PLKH4052 1199 1161/ 24 W137 L10 L110 D92 1.5
106 DARYL HANSEN PLKH9539 1143 1149/ 77 W138 L11 W111 W80 3.0
107 ERIC SUGGS PLKI6968 1052 976/ 38 W120 L156 L112 L81 1.0
108 MICHAEL STEAD PLKG6411 970 1001/ 28 W121 L157 W36 W82 3.0
109 CHRISTOPHER CLARK PLKH6409 960 956/ 42 W122 W158 L37 W83 3.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
10 FW1 Federal Way Pub. Acad. A Team Score 11.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
38 DAVID HAN FWPJ6022 1075 1096/ 46 W3 L18 L175 W159 2.0
39 MICHAEL EADES FWPJ3757 1009 1026/ 66 W4 W19 L176 L160 2.0
40 PATRICK CLAY FWPH7709 949 946/108 W5 L20 L177 D161 1.5
181 ANDRE FELDER FWPI8909 946 1017/ 38 W53 W21 L178 W162 3.0
182 EVAN MATTHEWS FWPJ2811 830 903/219 W54 W22 W179 L17 3.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
11 LJH Lakota JHS Team Score 11.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
15 COLIN MCKENZIE LJHI7502 963 985/ 18 L18 W3 W144 W155 3.0
16 JUSTIN ENGLUND LJHI7775 696 692/ 18 L19 L4 W151 W186 2.0
198 KYLE BLAKE LJHI8085 0 749/  4 L22 W54 W154 W189 3.0
199 JEROD JOHNSON LJHI8078 0 835/  4 L20 W5 W152 D187 2.5
200 RUSSELL MURNEN LJHG5622 0 439/  4 L21 L53 W153 L188 1.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
12 STL Stella Schola JHS Team Score 10.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
110 CONOR VAN ACHTE STLH8564 1105 1124/ 81 W201 L180 W105 L84 2.0
111 PAUL JACKSON STLH7926 1053 1021/162 W202 D6 L106 L85 1.5
112 IAN STORY STLI3534 927 911/ 24 W203 L7 W107 L12 2.0
36 DAVID JACKSON STLJ9755 896 936/ 53 W1 W8 L108 W13 3.0
37 REID TENNIS STLI3132 886 873/149 W2 L9 W109 L14 2.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
13 IM3 Islander C Team Score 10.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
92 MATTI NIEMISTO IMSH1500 867 917/ 47 L10 W55 D87 D105 2.0
80 MATTHEW WIENS IMSG2215 859 874/ 44 L11 W56 W88 L106 2.0
81 RILEY HILL IMSG2292 798 965/ 98 L156 W57 W89 W107 3.0
82 AARON KING IMSG6258 713 841/ 49 L157 W58 W90 L108 2.0
83 FRANK M. WESSBECHER IMSH1609 696 633/ 19 L158 W59 L91 L109 1.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
14 BTM Brier Terrace MS Team Score 10.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
137 LIAM HOLMES BTMI8874 602 759/ 24 L105 W144 W139 W87 3.0
138 DUSTIN LINSTEAD BTMI8473 496 582/ 29 L106 L151 W140 W88 2.0
120 GAVIN MCFARLANE BTMH9061 431 427/ 13 L107 L152 L141 W89 1.0
121 ABRAHAM CARRASQUILLO BTMH7132 400 400/ 14 L108 L153 W142 L90 1.0
122 NICOLAI BILIBIN BTMI2058 400 580/  9 L109 W154 W143 W91 3.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
15 OMS Odle MS Team Score 9.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
221 CONAN SO OMSI4554 1211 1189/ 51 W55 W159 L84 L132 2.0
222 ERNEST SO OMSG4548 1214 1203/ 66 W56 W160 L85 W133 3.0
223 JEFFREY KUAN OMSI7659 898 900/ 26 W57 D161 W12 L134 2.5
224 CALVIN CHAN OMSG8577 880 855/ 19 W58 L162 W13 L135 2.0
225 COLE BARGA OMSG2078 468 400/  8 L59 L17 L14 L136 0.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
16 FW2 Federal Way Pub. Acad. B Team Score 9.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
123 DANIEL HAN FWPI9629 947 910/ 44 L155 W183 L18 L32 1.0
124 NICK KIM FWPH7361 938 929/ 24 W186 W184 L19 L33 2.0
29 KAI ORY FWPH7713 857 822/ 63 W187 L185 L20 L34 1.0
30 ELLIOT CONRAD FWPJ3786 756 843/ 64 W188 W219 L21 W35 3.0
31 DUSTIN NAKAMICHI FWPJ3767 753 747/ 38 L189 W220 W22 L86 2.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
17 TOT Totem JHS Team Score 8.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
155 JACKSON YOUN TOTG2454 0 856/  4 W123 L32 W3 L15 2.0
186 VITALY BELOUSOV TOTG5370 0 571/  4 L124 L33 W4 L16 1.0
187 JOO HYONG YIM TOTH1619 0 683/  4 L29 L34 W5 D199 1.5
188 ALEX BARYLSKIY TOTG7998 0 689/  4 L30 L35 W53 W200 2.0
189 AJ JIMENEZ TOTG9894 0 710/  4 W31 L86 W54 L198 2.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
18 LY1 Lynden Christian A Team Score 8.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
183 ZACH BLANKERS LYCI8382 977 952/ 42 W139 L123 L159 W201 2.0
184 TERREN HONCOOP LYCH7330 959 925/ 18 W140 L124 L160 W202 2.0
185 ELI BLANKERS LYCF8258 875 893/ 32 W141 W29 L161 W203 3.0
219 JOHN WILLIAM HONCOOP LYCH6365 766 704/ 18 L142 L30 W162 L1 1.0
220 KEATON STAP LYCF3123 1209 729/  8 L143 L31 L17 L2 0.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
19 KUL Kulshan MS Team Score 7.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
87 PHILIP ARONSON KULI9646 933 907/ 56 L180 W201 D92 L137 1.5
88 CHRIS AIKEN KULI5512 894 824/ 38 L6 W202 L80 L138 1.0
89 ERIC KLEWIADA KULI9745 746 692/ 89 L7 W203 L81 L120 1.0
90 DAMMEIAN NELSON KULH9855 699 701/ 43 L8 W1 L82 W121 2.0
91 JORDAN FISH KULG4610 708 680/ 39 L9 D2 W83 L122 1.5
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
20 VST Vista MS Team Score 7.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
139 BRADY ROOT VSTI9289 679 662/ 18 L183 L84 L137 W55 1.0
140 MATTHEW FRYE VSTH3398 575 556/ 13 L184 L85 L138 W56 1.0
141 MICHAEL TRUMP VSTH3671 400 506/  8 L185 L12 W120 W57 2.0
142 CJ EBEL VSTH7152 400 476/  8 W219 L13 L121 W58 2.0
143 JOHNATHAN SHOREY VSTH9425 406 404/  8 W220 L14 L122 L59 1.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
21 DIM Dimmitt MS Team Score 5.5
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
201 BERNARD PARAISO DIMI3867 807 746/  9 L110 L87 W55 L183 1.0
202 CHRISTOPHER LEE DIMI6734 547 495/ 18 L111 L88 L56 L184 0.0
203 ALISSA REYNOLDS DIMG8600 450 402/ 13 L112 L89 L57 L185 0.0
1 BILLY NONG DIMG7744 448 541/ 14 L36 L90 W58 W219 2.0
2 KEVIN RAMOS DIMG6867 418 588/ 14 L37 D91 W59 W220 2.5
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
22 STA Star of the Sea Schl Team Score 5.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
144 RYAN KENNEDY STAG8675 0 400/  4 L132 L137 L15 L3 0.0
151 JUSTIN HEMMINGSON STAI9252 412 556/  8 L133 W138 L16 W4 2.0
152 RYLAN HULL STAG8518 0 468/  4 L134 W120 L199 L5 1.0
153 ZACH DELA CRUZ STAG1031 0 400/  4 L135 W121 L200 L53 1.0
154 CARLO DUYA STAG2546 0 463/  4 L136 L122 L198 W54 1.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
23 IM4 Islander D Team Score 5.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
3 BRETT MILLS IMSG2277 664 648/ 29 L38 L15 L155 W144 1.0
4 ELI ELEFSON IMSG8838 636 595/ 46 L39 W16 L186 L151 1.0
5 BRIAN WILLIAMSON IMSG2255 562 548/ 42 L40 L199 L187 W152 1.0
53 BRETT NAKAGAWA IMSG2905 0 640/  4 L181 W200 L188 W153 2.0
54 HONG YU IMSG1524 0 400/  4 L182 L198 L189 L154 0.0
Substitutes:              
                   
                   
24 LY2 Lynden Christian B Team Score 4.0
No. Name WSRS ID# Start Rt End Rate Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
55 MICHAEL VREE LYCF8287 531 491/ 17 L221 L92 L201 L139 0.0
56 JONATHAN TJOELKER LYCI4875 524 514/ 15 L222 L80 W202 L140 1.0
57 JAKE PETERSEN LYCF2217 523 501/ 30 L223 L81 W203 L141 1.0
58 NICHOLAS HOLEN LYCF6706 501 433/ 20 L224 L82 L1 L142 0.0
59 CHAZ SIMMONS LYCF2314 457 482/  9 W225 L83 L2 W143 2.0
Substitutes: