Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2003 HS MiniTeams Detailed Standings

Team
Stand.

No.

Player Name

WHSCA
ID No.

Start
Rating

End
Rating/
No. Gms

Rd. 1

Rd. 2

Rd. 3

Rd. 4

Rd. 5

Score

1

GAR

Garfield

 

 

 

Team Score 12

 

 

 

 

 

1

HARRY CHEADLE

GARL7798

1427

1462/163

W55

W64

W4

W49

D7

4.5

 

2

ANDY GIRARDEAU-DALE

GARJ1749

1129

1155/170

W56

W65

D5

W50

L8

3.5

 

3

KYLE BLUM

GARK7578

985

1063/ 11

W57

W66

L6

W51

W9

4

2

LSS

Lakeside

 

 

 

Team Score 11

 

 

 

 

 

4

CASE KIYONAGA

LSSM4557

1550

1494/228

W25

L16

L1

L19

W22

2

 

5

CAMERON MYHRVOLD

LSSJ2948

1223

1300/ 80

W26

W17

D2

W20

W23

4.5

 

6

CONOR MYHRVOLD

LSSJ2949

1177

1256/ 91

W27

W18

W3

D21

W24

4.5

3

ME1

Meadowdale A

 

 

 

Team Score 10.5

 

 

 

 

7

ED MITTE

MEAL5208

1548

1555/229

W19

W70

W34

W46

D1

4.5

 

8

ARTEM YASCHENKO

MEAM3845

1200

1231/ 48

L21

W71

W35

W47

W2

4

 

9

JULIAN GRESS

MEAK3405

1105

1066/ 28

L20

W72

L36

W48

L3

2

4

IS1

Issaquah A

 

 

 

Team Score 10

 

 

 

 

 

10

ZACHARY RADMER

ISSM1110

1311

1336/180

W58

W46

L16

W34

W49

4

 

11

VISHWAS RAMCHANDRAN

ISSM1289

1217

1194/ 79

W59

L47

L17

W35

W50

3

 

12

BRET NORDLUND

ISSM4824

1110

1087/ 35

W60

L48

W18

L36

W51

3

5

CT4

Composed team 4

 

 

 

Team Score 10

 

 

 

 

 

13

TODD MAY

COEJ8184

1376

1372/154

B---

W58

W76

D43

W25

4.5

 

14

ISAAC LIU

FRAL4800

934

952/ 28

L16

L59

W77

W44

D26

2.5

 

15

KIN AU

FRAK7752

881

885/ 23

L18

W60

W78

W45

L27

3

6

FE1

Ferndale A

 

 

 

Team Score 9.5

 

 

 

 

 

16

MICHAEL DRAPER

FERL9493

1398

1474/153

W14

W4

W10

W40

W19

5

 

17

COLIN ENGLESBERG

FERL9210

1142

1118/103

B---

L5

W11

L41

L20

2

 

18

BRAD NELSON

FERK9746

1093

1087/ 86

W15

L6

L12

W42

D21

2.5

7

SKN

Skyline

 

 

 

Team Score 9.5

 

 

 

 

 

19

ERIC TOHNI

SKNK5071

932

989/ 30

L7

L73

D28

W4

L16

1.5

 

20

TYLER HANSEN

SKNK4336

unr.

1349/  5

W9

W74

W29

L5

W17

4

 

21

AARON LOW

SKNK4048

unr.

1348/  5

W8

W75

W30

D6

D18

4

8

WVA

West Valley

 

 

 

Team Score 9

 

 

 

 

 

22

DANIEL TISSELL

WVAL5839

1281

1359/243

W70

W40

W46

W31

L4

4

 

23

JEREL NAVARRETE

WVAL5853

1192

1120/ 93

W71

L41

L47

W32

L5

2

 

24

THOMAS CONTO

WVAK6832

996

995/ 40

L72

W42

W48

W33

L6

3

9

SP2

Seattle Prep. B

 

 

 

Team Score 9

 

 

 

 

 

25

ALEX KIM

SPRL4812

1018

1022/ 48

L4

W55

W82

L67

L13

2

 

26

CHRIS HARDY

SPRM9772

925

945/ 22

L5

D56

W83

W68

D14

3

 

27

IVAN GRANADOS

SPRK8537

856

951/ 33

L6

W57

W84

W69

W15

4

10

SP1

Seattle Prep. A

 

 

 

Team Score 8.5

 

 

 

 

 

28

KEVIN LENNIL

SPRM3871

1295

1253/ 66

L43

D34

D19

W61

W67

3

 

29

BRIAN FLANAGAN

SPRL3869

1173

1137/ 61

W44

L35

L20

D62

W68

2.5

 

30

JOSHUA ALCANTARA

SPRM6668

1036

1041/ 90

W45

W36

L21

L63

W69

3

11

YES

Yeshiva

 

 

 

Team Score 8.5

 

 

 

 

 

31

GABRIEL BLUMENTHAL

YESJ7988

1389

1391/133

W67

W61

W73

L22

W40

4

 

32

MIKE COHEN

YESJ2670

unr.

810/  5

L69

L62

W74

L23

W41

2

 

33

ALEJANDRO STEPENBERG

YESJ7364

unr.

857/  5

L68

W63

W75

L24

D42

2.5

12

OHS

Olympia

 

 

 

Team Score 8

 

 

 

 

 

34

ROY OLSON III

OHSJ1270

1232

1174/407

D82

D28

L7

L10

L46

1

 

35

JOHN KLAASSEN

OHSJ6513

1105

1119/242

W83

W29

L8

L11

W47

3

 

36

ZACHARY LICHT

OHSJ5940

936

1044/156

W84

L30

W9

W12

W48

4

13

SP3

Seattle Prep. C

 

 

 

Team Score 8

 

 

 

 

 

37

GEOFF RATHBONE

SPRL4602

831

834/ 59

L49

L52

L40

D58

W61

1.5

 

38

STEVEN IP

SPRK7928

695

795/ 32

L50

W53

L41

W59

D62

2.5

 

39

JOHN KELLY

SPRK9653

646

865/ 20

W51

W54

L42

W60

W63

4

14

CT1

Composed team 1

 

 

 

Team Score 7.5

 

 

 

 

 

40

ALEXIS NAST

BALK6638

1287

1252/293

W81

L22

W37

L16

L31

2

 

41

CHRISTOPHER WEISHAAR

CKTK5314

607

852/ 26

W80

W23

W38

W17

L32

4

 

42

ALVIN SANTOS

ODEL1395

unr.

765/  5

L79

L24

W39

L18

D33

1.5

15

CHW

Charles Wright Ac., Tacoma

 

 

Team Score 7.5

 

 

 

 

 

43

MICHAEL SU

CHWK9871

838

1054/ 24

W28

W76

W64

D13

W55

4.5

 

44

DANIEL GARDNER

CHWK7741

818

771/ 10

L29

L77

L65

L14

W56

1

 

45

STEVEN YOUNGER

CHWK1507

unr.

642/  5

L30

W78

W66

L15

L57

2

16

ODE

O'Dea

 

 

 

Team Score 7

 

 

 

 

 

46

MICHAEL ISLEY

ODEK1746

1081

1106/ 96

W52

L10

L22

L7

W34

2

 

47

RYAN OGLE

ODEL6759

948

1035/ 28

W53

W11

W23

L8

L35

3

 

48

JORDAN HUNTING

ODEJ5316

938

925/105

W54

W12

L24

L9

L36

2

17

SE1

Sedro Woolley A

 

 

 

Team Score 7

 

 

 

 

 

49

BRIAN HARRIS

SEDL7051

1162

1164/ 53

W37

W67

W61

L1

L10

3

 

50

MATTHEW BLAKESLEE

SEDM1058

1068

1067/118

W38

W68

W62

L2

L11

3

 

51

DAVE WEAVER

SEDM7304

925

864/143

L39

W69

L63

L3

L12

1

18

SE2

Sedro Woolley B

 

 

 

Team Score 7

 

 

 

 

 

52

NOEL ABBOTT

SEDM1247

1011

977/129

L46

W37

L55

W79

L73

2

 

53

BOB BAKKE

SEDK4074

603

745/  8

L47

L38

W56

W80

W74

3

 

54

MORGAN RUDOLPH

SEDK9297

400

567/  8

L48

L39

L57

W81

W75

2

19

ME2

Meadowdale B

 

 

 

Team Score 6.5

 

 

 

 

 

55

ANTHONY ALVARADO

MEAK2621

1017

1009/ 70

L1

L25

W52

W82

L43

2

 

56

ALEX MATTHEWS

MEAL3877

874

821/ 55

L2

D26

L53

W83

L44

1.5

 

57

ANDREW GAWRONSKI

MEAM8973

762

784/ 24

L3

L27

W54

W84

W45

3

20

FE2

Ferndale B

 

 

 

Team Score 6.5

 

 

 

 

 

58

JAI SCHECK

FERL3345

967

960/ 76

L10

L13

L70

D37

W82

1.5

 

59

MIKE HAKIM

FERM8905

932

928/ 62

L11

W14

W71

L38

W83

3

 

60

ALEXANDER MARKS

FERJ1676

820

796/222

L12

L15

W72

L39

W84

2

21

IS2

Issaquah B

 

 

 

Team Score 6

 

 

 

 

 

61

ERIC MOREL

ISSL3858

790

757/ 31

F---

L31

L49

L28

L37

0

 

62

JEFF PASTORES

ISSL4749

unr.

944/  4

B---

W32

L50

D29

D38

3

 

63

ERIC LIN

ISSK9306

unr.

976/  5

B---

L33

W51

W30

L39

3

22

FE3

Ferndale C

 

 

 

Team Score 6

 

 

 

 

 

64

TONY BURR

FERK3341

779

758/ 47

B---

L1

L43

L73

L70

1

 

65

DONTE JONES

FERK1071

769

857/ 44

B---

L2

W44

W74

W71

4

 

66

BRIAN HAKIM

FERJ4344

534

425/  7

B---

L3

L45

L75

L72

1

23

ME3

Meadowdale C

 

 

 

Team Score 6

 

 

 

 

 

67

MICHAEL DAVIS

MEAL7619

941

962/ 28

L31

L49

W79

W25

L28

2

 

68

MITCHELL KWIATKOSKI

MEAL4598

unr.

817/  5

W33

L50

W80

L26

L29

2

 

69

MIKE SHULT

MEAJ9114

unr.

753/  5

W32

L51

W81

L27

L30

2

24

CT5

Composed team 5

 

 

 

Team Score 6

 

 

 

 

 

70

DANIEL HO

KIWD2666

1211

1205/ 96

L22

L7

W58

W76

W64

3

 

71

JERRY CHANG

ISSM9803

655

584/  7

L23

L8

L59

L77

L65

0

 

72

RICHARD KANG

WVAM8844

609

695/ 23

W24

L9

L60

W78

W66

3

25

ROG

Rogers

 

 

 

Team Score 6

 

 

 

 

 

73

DAVID WU

ROGM1033

1072

1118/ 15

W76

W19

L31

W64

W52

4

 

74

LYNDA FOSTER

ROGL3138

876

776/ 20

L77

L20

L32

L65

L53

0

 

75

DOUGLAS BEDELL

ROGM7126

unr.

590/  5

W78

L21

L33

W66

L54

2

26

IS3

Issaquah C

 

 

 

Team Score 4

 

 

 

 

 

76

KARA MCDERMOTT

ISSL7387

501

482/ 11

L73

L43

L13

L70

L79

0

 

77

JAKE HILL

ISSL7247

unr.

961/  4

W74

W44

L14

W71

F69

3

 

78

LINDA MUMMY

ISSL6884

unr.

437/  5

L75

L45

L15

L72

W80

1

27

SP4

Seattle Prep. D

 

 

 

Team Score 4

 

 

 

 

 

79

BRENDAN PARKER

SPRL2165

unr.

745/  5

W42

L82

L67

L52

W76

2

 

80

MOIRA TAYLOR

SPRJ2332

unr.

400/  5

L41

L83

L68

L53

L78

0

 

81

RACHEL SALAS

SPRJ6259

unr.

471/  4

L40

W84

L69

L54

X82

2

28

CT2

Composed team 2

 

 

 

Team Score 2.5

 

 

 

 

 

82

NATE HOUK

BAIM3888

942

909/ 50

D34

W79

L25

L55

L58

1.5

 

83

BRYAN CONRAD

BAIL5750

763

715/ 20

L35

W80

L26

L56

L59

1

 

84

TYLER HERBOLSHEIMER

SEDM4745

612

447/  8

L36

L81

L27

L57

L60

0