Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

Dragon Slayer - 2004

St. Georges School, Spokane WA

March 27, 2004

 

K-12 Section

 

 Number of players=  39

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Copeland                                                                        

 Date of the event: 3-27-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 CAMBARERI, MICHAEL     SGSH5579  1841  1833/168  W17 W12 W5  D2  W3  4.5

  2 ERICKSON, KENNETH      VHSI7033  1323  1376/ 55  W20 W16 W4  D1  W7  4.5

  3 CHOW, ALEX             WILE7419  1195  1241/ 57  W25 W6  W10 W8  L1  4.0

  4 BAIRD, BRYANT          WDLH2445  1061  1086/ 45  W28 W29 L2  W13 W14 4.0

  5 LEE, JUSTIN            NWDH4632  1050  1111/ 59  W37 W23 L1  W22 W11 4.0

  6 KERSCHEN, MATTHEW      SGSL5008   997  1028/114  W34 L3  W26 W20 W10 4.0

  7 DEAN, LEON             LBYH1205   700  1276/  5  W31 D19 W21 W9  L2  3.5

  8 SCHANTZ, JARRED        MTXK9731  1215  1208/ 15  W24 W13 D9  L3  W19 3.5

  9 BRATCHER, NOAH         NWDH9648  1054  1085/104  W36 W30 D8  L7  W21 3.5

 10 LOCKE, DEVIN           DPMH3280   858   959/ 66  W33 W11 L3  W12 L6  3.0

 11 CAMBARERI, JOHN        SGSI7569  1247  1205/146  W14 L10 W25 W19 L5  3.0

 12 MOYER, MICAH           WOAH7460  1043  1048/ 70  W15 L1  W24 L10 W20 3.0

 13 MARTIN, KYLE           GPSJ4655   877   912/ 45  W18 L8  W30 L4  W28 3.0

 14 WU, DYLAN              LBYH8915   814   870/ 29  L11 W34 W23 W16 L4  3.0

 15 MORRISON, KAITLIN      VHSJ6594   900   948/  5  L12 W17 L31 W32 W27 3.0

 16 MOYER, BETHANY         WOAL7529   931   920/ 53  W38 L2  W29 L14 W24 3.0

 17 BUNKER, RAY            MHSK9659   832   840/ 54  L1  L15 W35 W36 W26 3.0

 18 STEPCHIN, BOGDAN       MHSJ1952   900   957/  5  L13 W32 W27 L21 W22 3.0

 19 BRATCHER, LUKAS        MHSK9144  1059  1057/103  W26 D7  W22 L11 L8  2.5

 20 LANGLAND, JOEL         DPMI5037   831   820/ 60  L2  W38 W33 L6  L12 2.0

 21 COUNTRYMAN, ZACHARY    WILE5027  1183  1119/ 97  W32 L22 L7  W18 L9  2.0

 22 THOMPSON, MICHAEL      VHSH7035   842   852/ 35  W35 W21 L19 L5  L18 2.0

 23 GREER, MATTHEW         SALI8183   800   745/  5  W27 L5  L14 D25 D33 2.0

 24 BIGGERSTAFF, JOHN      MHSK3299   754   745/ 67  L8  W35 L12 W37 L16 2.0

 25 STRIPES, REUBEN        GMSH1773   735   733/102  L3  W39 L11 D23 D32 2.0

 26 CAMPOS, JOSHUA         VHSI4868   583   622/  9  L19 BYE L6  W33 L17 2.0

 27 MOYER, LUKE            WOAK3281   838   785/ 30  L23 W37 L18 W29 L15 2.0

 28 SHEARS, KELSEY         NCLJ6946   696   667/ 24  L4  L33 BYE W30 L13 2.0

 29 SHEARS, ADAM           GMSI7844   450   471/ 21  BYE L4  L16 L27 W37 2.0

 30 JOHNSON, BRITTANY      WOAH8178   700   634/  5  W39 L9  L13 L28 W36 2.0

 31 CULLITAN, SKYLER       LSPK7469   925   952/ 87  L7  W36 W15 U   U   2.0

 32 SABIN, RION            REAI2769   702   691/ 10  L21 L18 W38 L15 D25 1.5

 33 HEFLICK, BEN           WOAI9952   800   604/  5  L10 W28 L20 L26 D23 1.5

 34 CHRISTIANSEN, JOSH     ORXI8118   800   471/  5  L6  L14 L37 D35 W38 1.5

 35 TRUDEAU, SAM           SALI2400   800   449/  4  L22 L24 L17 D34 BYE 1.5

 36 RENNIE, MIKE           SALI2830   800   503/  5  L9  L31 W39 L17 L30 1.0

 37 DENEND, MATTHEW        SALI1628   800   442/  5  L5  L27 W34 L24 L29 1.0

 38 DENO, RYAN             SALH2451   700   417/  5  L16 L20 L32 W39 L34 1.0

 39 CALHOON, CELESTE       REAK5401  1000   400/  4  L30 L25 L36 L38 U   0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  94

 

K-6 Section

 

 Number of players=  42

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Copeland                                                                       

 Date of the event: 3-27-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 NEWTON, JORDON         SGSF3994   850  1021/ 89  W31 W20 W3  D2  W9  4.5

  2 DOMBROWSKI, STAN       WILD5477  1012  1078/ 74  W26 W24 W11 D1  W4  4.5

  3 BERGSTROM, HOLLEIGH    MDRG1338  1136  1133/181  W17 W12 L1  W5  W16 4.0

  4 BLUE, BEN              RIGG7344  1150  1148/ 97  W13 W8  W10 W9  L2  4.0

  5 CAULKINS, LUTHER       GCLF6309   812   941/ 64  W18 W36 W6  L3  W15 4.0

  6 DICKSON, JORDAN        SGSG9122  1182  1164/ 89  W29 W16 L5  W12 W11 4.0

  7 BERTIS, JAMES          SGSG9232   721   821/ 20  W25 L10 W28 W13 W14 4.0

  8 FESER, RYAN            ARCF6222   787   801/ 55  W38 L4  D23 W34 W21 3.5

  9 WHISMAN, JEREMY        HDPG7123   959   954/ 40  W23 W21 W14 L4  L1  3.0

 10 CHOW, ELLIOTT          WILF8752   881   876/ 25  W32 W7  L4  L14 W22 3.0

 11 MOYER, JESSE           HDPF3682   799   819/ 45  W40 W30 L2  W17 L6  3.0

 12 ABEL, JAROM            BTDG6700   759   809/ 10  W35 L3  W18 L6  W26 3.0

 13 BACHMAN, DOMINIC       DPMG3274   626   711/ 39  L4  W38 W19 L7  W25 3.0

 14 WILSON, ANDY           REAG2204   706   773/ 10  W42 W15 L9  W10 L7  3.0

 15 CAULKINS, RICHARD      SGSG4636   822   808/ 55  W28 L14 W29 W27 L5  3.0

 16 BACHMAN, DANA          ARCF2365   788   805/ 30  W39 L6  W26 W25 L3  3.0

 17 MCISAAC, LOGAN         ARCF5033   614   690/ 69  L3  W39 W24 L11 W27 3.0

 18 BIERCE, PAT            HDPF1624   482   624/ 10  L5  W41 L12 W29 W24 3.0

 19 COPELAND, NICK         SGSG7463   921   863/155  L30 W22 L13 W31 W28 3.0

 20 BAYE, RYAN             REAG1283   600   689/  5  W27 L1  D21 L22 W35 2.5

 21 WILLSON, THOMAS        SGSF6930   729   717/ 30  W37 L9  D20 W23 L8  2.5

 22 PETERS, BRADLEY        ARCF4958   693   687/ 30  D34 L19 W32 W20 L10 2.5

 23 GRAHAM, KEVIN          MDWF9787   560   611/ 10  L9  W35 D8  L21 W34 2.5

 24 MIGLIURI, BENJI        EGNF7102   737   691/ 34  W33 L2  L17 W30 L18 2.0

 25 TROXEL, JAKE           VHSF2355   500   603/  5  L7  W31 W36 L16 L13 2.0

 26 MAUGET, AUSTIN         DPMG8010   593   599/ 10  L2  W33 L16 W39 L12 2.0

 27 SPIVEY, JOSHUA         EGNF9116   665   632/ 30  L20 W34 W30 L15 L17 2.0

 28 SABIN, CHELSI          REAG7683   484   519/ 15  L15 W42 L7  W36 L19 2.0

 29 JORDAN, SETH           DPMG5046   638   614/ 55  L6  W40 L15 L18 W39 2.0

 30 PITTS, BALLAD          GCLF7940   553   573/ 10  W19 L11 L27 L24 W38 2.0

 31 HASTINGS, TYREE        BTDG3108   518   537/ 10  L1  L25 W41 L19 W42 2.0

 32 NELSON, JUSTIN         REAG7729   527   501/ 10  L10 D37 L22 D38 W40 2.0

 33 MILLER, MARY           VHSF1049   400   408/ 10  L24 L26 W40 L35 W41 2.0

 34 MATO, MATTHEW          REAG6890   600   467/  5  D22 L27 W37 L8  L23 1.5

 35 STUART, COLIN          WILF8530   400   410/ 10  L12 L23 D38 W33 L20 1.5

 36 SPRENKLE, ABBY         SGSG4872   655   584/ 14  W41 L5  L25 L28 HPB 1.5

 37 SCHNEIDER, RICKI       GCLG7743   400   400/  9  L21 D32 L34 L40 BYE 1.5

 38 CAMPOS, DANIEL         VHSG1677   428   400/ 10  L8  L13 D35 D32 L30 1.0

 39 BIERCE, CHRIS          HDPF5631   431   407/ 10  L16 L17 W42 L26 L29 1.0

 40 KERSCHEN, JACKSON      SGSF7094   475   414/ 15  L11 L29 L33 W37 L32 1.0

 41 EASTMAN, JOSH          REAG1833   600   400/  5  L36 L18 L31 D42 L33 0.5

 42 TROXEL, BEN            VHSF5982   500   400/  5  L14 L28 L39 D41 L31 0.5

 The total Number of Rated Games =  104

 

K-4 Section

 

 Number of players=  31

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Copeland                                                                       

 Date of the event: 3-27-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 MUELHEIMS, KARL        SGSE3084   855   961/ 41  W28 W18 W26 W5  W2  5.0

  2 GREENWOOD, JAKE        WILD2190   954   973/ 47  W14 W9  W8  W4  L1  4.0

  3 VISHWANATH, AJAY       SGSE1044   863   872/ 89  W12 D17 D16 W9  W10 4.0

  4 MOYER, BEN             HDPD9313   847   873/ 25  W25 W19 W10 L2  W11 4.0

  5 DITTMAN, WILLY         WILE4063   675   751/ 15  W22 W26 W18 L1  W14 4.0

  6 MILLER, MATTHEW        VHSD1075   903   910/ 20  L17 W25 W13 W15 W8  4.0

  7 CULLITAN, CHAUNCY      NMFE3311   400   591/ 10  L9  D14 W28 W29 W15 3.5

  8 AYERS, JACOB           BTDE6219   789   783/ 45  W20 W24 L2  W19 L6  3.0

  9 BLUE, DAVID            RIGD8543   657   690/ 64  W7  L2  W30 L3  W21 3.0

 10 CASHAW, ALI            WILD8589   703   709/ 44  W27 W30 L4  W16 L3  3.0

 11 CAULKINS, DAVID        SGSD8334   691   681/ 40  L24 W20 W12 W21 L4  3.0

 12 CARLSSON, EVAN         BTDD3995   535   585/ 45  L3  W22 L11 W27 W19 3.0

 13 TEO, RACHEL            FARE7999   581   606/ 10  L26 W27 L6  W24 W20 3.0

 14 ROTH, DAVID            VHSE6405   574   607/ 20  L2  D7  W23 W17 L5  2.5

 15 CASHAW, NIKOLAS        WILE9564   882   824/ 44  W21 D16 W17 L6  L7  2.5

 16 SPIVEY, KATIE          EGNE9129   600   623/ 23  W31 D15 D3  L10 D18 2.5

 17 TEO, KEVIN             FARD9413   572   666/ 10  W6  D3  L15 L14 W29 2.5

 18 ROGERS, CHRISTIAN      GCLD6773   452   550/ 20  W29 L1  L5  W23 D16 2.5

 19 NEWTON, JACOB          SGSD5031   631   599/ 74  W23 L4  W24 L8  L12 2.0

 20 SCHLOSSER, SCOTTIE     EGND9904   438   454/ 15  L8  L11 W22 W30 L13 2.0

 21 HARLAN, MICHAEL        MDRE7650   565   548/ 29  L15 WF  W29 L11 L9  2.0

 22 HANSEN, SAM            ARCD1441   400   400/  9  L5  L12 L20 BYE W30 2.0

 23 GRAHAM, SEAN           MDWD9266   400   400/  9  L19 BYE L14 L18 W27 2.0

 24 NELSON, HENRY          WILE3171   400   420/ 15  W11 L8  L19 L13 D25 1.5

 25 MCREYNOLDS, NATHAN     MDRE9369   498   466/ 14  L4  L6  L27 W28 D24 1.5

 26 RUPLE, RYAN            EGNE8144   400   620/  3  W13 L5  L1  U   U   1.0

 27 HUNTER, JONATHAN       VHSD6308   400   400/ 15  L10 L13 W25 L12 L23 1.0

 28 CAMPOS, JESSICA        VHSD7420   525   400/  9  L1  L29 L7  L25 BYE 1.0

 29 OSTERSMITH, NIKLAS     SGSD4625   801   656/ 59  L18 W28 L21 L7  L17 1.0

 30 PENDELL, PAIGE         SGSD9349   400   400/  4  BYE L10 L9  L20 L22 1.0

 31 KRAMM, BLAKE           MDWE3790   400   400/  1  L16 LF  U   U   U   0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  72

 

K-2 Section

 

 Number of players=  22

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Copeland                                                                        

 Date of the event: 3-27-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 TENDER, WILLIAM        SGSC7681   669   865/ 25  W10 W14 W8  W15 W2  5.0

  2 MUELHEIMS, ERIK        SGSC7546   769   836/ 45  W17 W4  W13 W6  L1  4.0

  3 CULLITAN, MILES        NMFC7175   452   655/ 10  L6  W16 W14 W13 W7  4.0

  4 ROTH, JOSEPH           VHSC7381   518   691/ 15  W7  L2  W19 D5  W6  3.5

  5 WORRALL, PETER         SGSC7818   673   728/ 30  W12 W8  L6  D4  W13 3.5

  6 GIMBEL, DANIEL         SGSB3987   843   821/ 25  W3  W9  W5  L2  L4  3.0

  7 FURBEYRE, NATHANIEL    SGSC2854   400   659/  5  L4  W17 W11 W9  L3  3.0

  8 TEO, RYAN              FARB3201   677   668/ 10  W21 L5  L1  W16 W15 3.0

  9 LAROCCA, GRANT         WILB8283   588   612/ 24  W22 L6  W10 L7  W14 3.0

 10 HUNTER, RYAN           VHSB3001   400   562/  5  L1  W20 L9  D11 W17 2.5

 11 LAROCCA, TYRUS         WILC8715   511   520/ 20  W15 L13 L7  D10 W16 2.5

 12 BERGSTROM, AMANDA      MDRB9599   400   465/  5  L5  L18 D21 W22 W19 2.5

 13 VERCHOTA, JOSEPH       SGSB4296   750   687/ 30  W18 W11 L2  L3  L5  2.0

 14 HUNT, CAITLIN          VHSB9792   688   632/ 44  W20 L1  L3  W18 L9  2.0

 15 BETHMANN, SAMUEL       FNCA5003   400   487/  5  L11 W21 W20 L1  L8  2.0

 16 KAYA, ERIN             SGSC7021   468   461/ 20  W19 L3  W18 L8  L11 2.0

 17 JINISHIAN, BRIAN       EGNC1279   400   400/ 10  L2  L7  W22 D19 L10 1.5

 18 AYERS, HANNAH          BTDB9242   400   400/ 15  L13 W12 L16 L14 D20 1.5

 19 SCHNEIDER, MAX         GCLC7352   400   400/  5  L16 W22 L4  D17 L12 1.5

 20 OSTERSMITH, DANIEL     SGSB2322   452   404/ 20  L14 L10 L15 W21 D18 1.5

 21 BECK, TRISTEN          DPEB7310   400   400/ 20  L8  L15 D12 L20 W22 1.5

 22 WILLSON, ELLE          SGSC2502   400   400/ 10  L9  L19 L17 L12 L21 0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  55