Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

Central Seattle Chess Combo

Seattle, WA

February 28, 2004

 

Grades k-2

 

 Number of players=  80

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Saver                                                                           

 Date of the event: 2-28-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 BAKKEN, THOMAS         MNTC4224  1015  1088/ 54  W32 W15 W9  W5  D3  4.5

  2 WU, DARRYL             STVC9637  1079  1100/ 59  W62 W11 D8  W17 W6  4.5

  3 MA, SAMUEL             MEDC8135  1094  1122/ 60  W46 W48 W12 W4  D1  4.5

  4 MOGAN, PATRICK         LOWB2791   946   992/ 78  W26 W25 W13 L3  W23 4.0

  5 SOUTH, DANIEL          BRYC4216   970   986/117  W35 W37 W20 L1  W33 4.0

  6 JOSWIAK, LUKAS         BRYB8722  1007  1020/ 59  W53 W31 W33 W19 L2  4.0

  7 THOMSON, BEN           WHRC5161   996  1016/113  W49 W22 W18 D16 D8  4.0

  8 LIU, CRYSTAL           WEDC8768   899   937/ 25  W45 W40 D2  W39 D7  4.0

  9 CLARFELD, MOLLY-ROSE   EVGB7813   858   887/ 40  W36 W41 L1  W21 W24 4.0

 10 MEISNER, SAMUEL        SHEA3568  1053  1049/ 20  W58 W34 L19 W28 W16 4.0

 11 ZINKUS, MAXIMILIAN     LOWC9162   752   833/ 54  W56 L2  W49 W30 W19 4.0

 12 ELLNER, ADAM           LOWC6906   864   888/ 45  W64 W47 L3  W25 W22 4.0

 13 YU, ALLAN              MESC2980   400  1027/  5  W55 W23 L4  W48 W18 4.0

 14 SIMONTOV, BENJAMIN     SCDB2076   945   931/ 79  W52 L21 W62 W31 W20 4.0

 15 WALLS, ANDREW          MRIC4209   655   784/ 71  W78 L1  W45 W29 W43 4.0

 16 HU, JIAYI              SCNA3570   956   987/ 10  W50 W24 W29 D7  L10 3.5

 17 SONG, MATTHEW          LOWB7383   585   676/ 35  D51 W38 W21 L2  W39 3.5

 18 RADER, JULIANNA        BNTC4247   834   857/147  W30 W27 L7  W37 L13 3.0

 19 SHANKLAND, JULIA       WEDC2185   852   856/132  W70 W60 W10 L6  L11 3.0

 20 RUPPEL, EMILY          EVGC6134   800   793/ 95  W67 W57 L5  W26 L14 3.0

 21 KING, EVAN             IPEC6350   549   631/ 35  W73 W14 L17 L9  W51 3.0

 22 BAKKEN, PEDER          MNTB1469   670   719/ 45  W63 L7  W61 W27 L12 3.0

 23 PANGELINAN, ANTHONY    ASNB7505   808   805/ 69  W74 L13 W58 W40 L4  3.0

 24 ROSENTHAL, JACOB       LOWC4248   794   791/ 64  W76 L16 W32 W46 L9  3.0

 25 MONFORT-SCHAEFFER, VALEBRYC8430   559   621/ 49  W66 L4  W41 L12 W45 3.0

 26 ISIK, OLIVER           IPEC9589   407   577/ 19  L4  W66 W34 L20 W54 3.0

 27 WEI, ALVA              SCNB3054  1010   880/ 10  W28 L18 W65 L22 W44 3.0

 28 CHUCK, CARLIN          IPEB7389   715   725/ 40  L27 W59 W52 L10 W53 3.0

 29 OSTROW, ELIJAH         UCDC4208   910   872/126  W61 W65 L16 L15 W46 3.0

 30 WEBBER-BRUYA, ANN      WSTC6885   400   584/ 19  L18 W50 W55 L11 W62 3.0

 31 ROUX, MALCOM           ORAB8877   600   634/ 29  W79 L6  W64 L14 W52 3.0

 32 WONG, ALEXANDER        MESC9090   503   623/ 10  L1  W56 L24 W74 W48 3.0

 33 KAPLAN-NELSON, GABRIEL MNTA4285   808   799/ 15  W68 W75 L6  W47 L5  3.0

 34 THOMPSON, MATTHEW      LOWC4218   660   657/ 40  W72 L10 L26 W68 W49 3.0

 35 YUEN, ANTHONY          WMEC9068   467   534/ 15  L5  L42 W66 W73 W50 3.0

 36 CHAN, ANNIE            MESC7315   400   516/ 10  L9  L45 W78 W65 W47 3.0

 37 BETCHER-CARLSON, JACK  EVGB1493   581   599/ 19  WF  L5  W75 L18 W61 3.0

 38 VICTORIA, KYLAN        TTMA4055   400   449/  8  W69 L17 BYE L50 W73 3.0

 39 BARHOUM, ISAIAH        SVWC3308   400   620/  5  D43 W51 W54 L8  L17 2.5

 40 MCDADE, JARIUS         TTMC2936   517   563/ 13  W42 L8  W57 L23 D41 2.5

 41 KOOPERBERG, BRIAN      LOWB9491   400   537/  4  WF  L9  L25 W58 D40 2.5

 42 SHELTON, ROBERT        LOWC4939   400   504/  5  L40 W35 L46 D62 W63 2.5

 43 KREGENOW, NOAH         GRLA4732   648   598/ 43  D39 L54 BYE W63 L15 2.5

 44 RUPPEL, MEGAN          EVGA6837   545   530/ 33  L57 W68 D63 W59 L27 2.5

 45 DAVIDS, MATTHEW        LOWC7973   417   506/ 10  L8  W36 L15 W55 L25 2.0

 46 BANTLE, MICHAEL        LKDB8829   513   540/ 24  L3  W70 W42 L24 L29 2.0

 47 BETCHER-CARLSON, MADISOEVGC2434   514   509/ 20  W80 L12 W69 L33 L36 2.0

 48 JORGENSEN, DAVID       SATC6317   737   696/ 62  WF  L3  W60 L13 L32 2.0

 49 MONTESSINO, ENRIQUE    TTMC1612   485   502/ 20  L7  W78 L11 W69 L34 2.0

 50 PETERSEN, ADELINE      WWDB9018   607   570/ 54  L16 L30 W76 W38 L35 2.0

 51 TON, MICHAEL           MESC7143   400   472/  5  D17 L39 W71 D54 L21 2.0

 52 ATKINS, EION           LOWC6999   465   498/ 12  L14 W77 L28 W57 L31 2.0

 53 JOHNSON, SURI          WMEC1358   489   485/ 15  L6  L63 W56 W67 L28 2.0

 54 GASAWAY, FIONA         LOWB8916   523   500/ 35  D59 W43 L39 D51 L26 2.0

 55 JOHNSTON, SEAN         LKDC6771   632   583/ 25  L13 W74 L30 L45 W64 2.0

 56 DERAAD, DINO           SCNB8000   400   465/  5  L11 L32 L53 W71 W76 2.0

 57 RUSH, NIKKO            SCNB9270   400   474/  5  W44 L20 L40 L52 W74 2.0

 58 WILSON, DIALO          TTMA2125   506   507/ 15  L10 W67 L23 L41 W75 2.0

 59 MATTA, JIMMIE          MESB4221   400   439/  5  D54 L28 W79 L44 D60 2.0

 60 NACHT, MICAH           LOWC9255   440   447/ 15  W71 L19 L48 D64 D59 2.0

 61 KING, GRAHAM           LOWC8060   454   450/  9  L29 WF  L22 W75 L37 2.0

 62 BENNETT, BRENTON       WWDB1381   513   506/ 10  L2  W76 L14 D42 L30 1.5

 63 GOSANKO, ALEXANDER     OPWC1376   400   403/  5  L22 W53 D44 L43 L42 1.5

 64 JONES JR, TERAE        TTMC9725   400   404/ 11  L12 W73 L31 D60 L55 1.5

 65 ADUSA, ISHMAEL         TTMC5520   546   506/ 15  W77 L29 L27 L36 D67 1.5

 66 ARKILLS-MCLAIN, JUSTIN LOWC2417   400   400/  5  L25 L26 L35 W77 D68 1.5

 67 STORZ, JARED           LOWC6956   400   400/  5  L20 L58 W72 L53 D65 1.5

 68 GRAHAM, RYAN           VILC6123   400   400/  8  L33 L44 BYE L34 D66 1.5

 69 LEVY, KAI              LOWC1904   400   400/  5  L38 W72 L47 L49 D70 1.5

 70 ARENDS, EVAN           WWDC2907   400   400/ 13  L19 L46 L73 BYE D69 1.5

 71 LEWIS, TERRY           TTMD2820   405   400/ 15  L60 D79 L51 L56 W78 1.5

 72 CHAO, AUSTIN           WOBB5924   400   400/  5  L34 L69 L67 D78 W79 1.5

 73 SWIGGETT, JACK         LOWC1243   400   400/  5  L21 L64 W70 L35 L38 1.0

 74 MILODRAGOVICH, JOHN    LOWB6640   400   400/  5  L23 L55 W77 L32 L57 1.0

 75 HIPOLITO, MARICA       MESA2055   400   400/  4  WF  L33 L37 L61 L58 1.0

 76 GRAHAM, JJ             VILB8075   400   400/  5  L24 L62 L50 W79 L56 1.0

 77 YANCEY, GAVIN          SCDB8070   400   400/  4  L65 L52 L74 L66 BYE 1.0

 78 MAR-ABE, ALICE         LOWC9888   400   400/  5  L15 L49 L36 D72 L71 0.5

 79 IPPOLITO, HELEN        LOWC7897   400   400/  5  L31 D71 L59 L76 L72 0.5

 80 KOK, JONATHAN          SCNC2453   400   400/  1  L47 LF  U   U   U   0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  193

 

Grades 3-6

 

 Number of players=  129

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Saver                                                                          

 Date of the event: 2-28-04                                                                        

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 SELZLER, ANDREW        KHSG3732  1375  1409/143  W86 W45 W14 W12 W10 5.0

  2 RASSILYER, BLAKE       VILF2779  1279  1341/174  W55 W78 W35 W11 W7  5.0

  3 BLEICH, TRAVIS         KHSF9016  1337  1372/204  W71 W89 W24 W6  W8  5.0

  4 GOLDBERG, ANDREW       WMEF4470  1163  1191/105  W84 W53 W20 D5  W13 4.5

  5 PETRICH, FORREST       VILF1889   884  1023/136  W73 W112W75 D4  W22 4.5

  6 FAN, GEORGE            WMSG9833   930  1068/ 20  W46 W62 W19 L3  W44 4.0

  7 DIXON, DAKOTA          HCSF1307  1521  1503/189  W111W48 W18 W9  L2  4.0

  8 KOH, ALEX              VILD2134  1231  1236/144  W85 W40 W39 W30 L3  4.0

  9 TAYLOR, DYLAN          STTE2131  1010  1067/116  W43 W37 W36 L7  W39 4.0

 10 DIXON, BLAKE           HCSE2926  1275  1274/177  W87 W67 W34 W31 L1  4.0

 11 MCMULLEN, BEN          KHSG3347   980  1016/118  W106W65 W32 L2  W31 4.0

 12 CANTOR, MILO           MNTD4266  1063  1088/ 85  W95 W82 W50 L1  W47 4.0

 13 O'NEAL, MAX            WWDD6380  1128  1136/ 83  WF  W56 W47 W23 L4  4.0

 14 MCNUTT, ANDREW         WMSG1865   978  1016/118  W113W76 L1  W57 W30 4.0

 15 TURVILLE, GRANT        LAUD5164  1008  1017/ 93  W83 L23 W86 W36 W48 4.0

 16 CHIN, MICHAEL          WMEE2753  1009  1016/ 73  W70 W66 L31 W37 W50 4.0

 17 WUTHRICH, JOSEPH       MRIF8609   941   966/125  W79 L31 W87 W32 W33 4.0

 18 NEWMAN, NATHANIAL      VILF8908   979  1025/205  WF  W42 L7  W60 W40 4.0

 19 VINING, ALEXANDER      KHSG3735  1190  1180/137  W108W74 L6  W67 W34 4.0

 20 NELSON, JESSE          GRLF1886   914   969/146  W124W80 L4  W49 W41 4.0

 21 PARKER, ADDISON        HCSF4255  1190  1168/106  L72 W46 W64 W74 W35 4.0

 22 BREWER, IAN            EPSG8558   926   946/125  D68 W81 W27 W25 L5  3.5

 23 HILL, RILEY            IMSG2292   798   936/ 94  W96 W15 W41 L13 D24 3.5

 24 MUHAMMAD, JOSHUA       MADG9244   959   981/ 30  W115W60 L3  W42 D23 3.5

 25 SCHAFBUCH, MATTHEW     VILF4261  1089  1051/ 94  D64 W68 W77 L22 W43 3.5

 26 PHAM, QUINCY           LOWF9703  1090  1061/109  W88 L30 W111W38 D28 3.5

 27 ADOLPHSEN, JOHN        LAWE2754   817   832/ 74  D81 W94 L22 W64 W65 3.5

 28 CHUCK, CALEB           IPED8077   915   910/ 39  W90 L77 W85 W59 D26 3.5

 29 FISHER, THAYER         MRID2738   991   962/ 98  W97 L36 D71 W70 W66 3.5

 30 GOETSCHEL, MAX         LKDE8906   812   948/ 63  W52 W26 W33 L8  L14 3.0

 31 KING, AARON            IMSG6258   713   843/ 45  W125W17 W16 L10 L11 3.0

 32 ISIK, ALEXANDER        LMSG3388   646   814/ 11  W44 W51 L11 L17 W78 3.0

 33 PETERSEN, JACK         WWDD5333  1040  1011/108  W69 W54 L30 W53 L17 3.0

 34 CHOI, MICHAEL          IMSG4473   947   957/ 30  W101W59 L10 W69 L19 3.0

 35 PARKINSON, DAVID       BLWF3491   952   963/ 44  W103W38 L2  W76 L21 3.0

 36 NADING, MICHEII        HCSD1326   798   834/147  W105W29 L9  L15 W77 3.0

 37 LEE, JEREMY            LOWE1878   817   819/ 70  W104L9  W101L16 W99 3.0

 38 WESTGAARD, PATRICK     WWDE3927   724   769/ 47  W58 L35 W93 L26 W1003.0

 39 GONZAGA, ANTHONY       LOWD4321   940   935/ 98  W118W72 L8  W79 L9  3.0

 40 NADING, TIANA          HCSF1323   847   881/145  W116L8  W88 W75 L18 3.0

 41 STRONG, EDWARD         LOWD4304  1018   982/141  WF  W63 L23 W54 L20 3.0

 42 HALL, CHRISTOPHER      WMEF5773   797   805/ 50  W93 L18 W73 L24 W79 3.0

 43 LEE, BRYAN             LOWD7368   617   751/ 28  L9  W120W78 W51 L25 3.0

 44 SHAVER, AARON          DENG1848  1168  1114/118  L32 W114W80 W56 L6  3.0

 45 LANNING, JACKSON       MRID4286   858   849/ 88  W107L1  L49 W106W72 3.0

 46 FISH, DANIEL           LAWD8162   494   672/ 23  L6  L21 W96 W111W82 3.0

 47 BRONSDON, CONOR        WMSG9824   902   897/ 20  W99 W91 L13 W77 L12 3.0

 48 APACIBLE, JENNIFER     IMSG4768   871   873/ 30  W121L7  W84 W92 L15 3.0

 49 MCLEAN, ALEXANDER      LOWF4486   628   754/ 25  L75 W116W45 L20 W74 3.0

 50 DELGADO-DANIEL, JAVIER LAFE7265   884   875/ 46  BYE W109L12 W58 L16 3.0

 51 PETRUCCI, CALEY        LKDE3228   884   850/130  W98 L32 W72 L43 W84 3.0

 52 ZHAO, KEVIN            SCNE2910   400   824/  5  L30 W95 D65 D71 W76 3.0

 53 PETERSON, KATY         LOWE4468   831   834/ 84  W120L4  W115L33 W88 3.0

 54 ROUX, ERIC             ORAE4483   818   817/ 38  W128L33 W103L41 W70 3.0

 55 YUN, YOUNG             WEDE1580   672   661/  9  L2  L73 W94 W98 WF  3.0

 56 MILES, ALEX            JSIF9902   828   834/ 30  W119L13 W91 L44 W83 3.0

 57 WALL, JACOB            LOWE7797   715   710/ 28  L80 W90 W109L14 W92 3.0

 58 SWIGGETT, DYLAN        LOWE1540   400   770/  5  L38 W113W81 L50 W71 3.0

 59 EMERMAN, IRIS          MRIE5209   771   766/ 79  W127L34 W117L28 W73 3.0

 60 LI, YIRAN              LOWF4284   779   776/ 40  W126L24 W112L18 W90 3.0

 61 WALLS, TONY            MRIF1871   822   798/ 99  W92 L75 L70 W103W91 3.0

 62 RICHARDS, CHRISTOPH    KHSC6403   616   674/ 20  W114L6  L67 W112W89 3.0

 63 RAUZI, BRIAN           LKDD4327   807   769/ 98  WF  L41 L79 W113W97 3.0

 64 SMITH, YUTING          FLUG9393   620   673/ 15  D25 W110L21 L27 W93 2.5

 65 BARLEY-GREENFIELD, EVANLOWD9113   793   777/ 45  W117L11 D52 W104L27 2.5

 66 ALPERT, SAM            LKDD2170   799   778/ 84  W102L16 D104W68 L29 2.5

 67 VAN ZUYLEN, MADELEINE  VILD5673   849   843/ 83  WF  L10 W62 L19 D69 2.5

 68 COFFIN, WILLIAM        LOWF8831   462   575/ 68  D22 L25 W110L66 W1042.5

 69 HWANG, JOHN            EMSG6363   618   713/ 10  L33 W98 W89 L34 D67 2.5

 70 LEVY, TAL              LOWF9683   607   649/ 15  L16 W102W61 L29 L54 2.0

 71 YU, HENRY              MESE3222   672   688/ 15  L3  W123D29 D52 L58 2.0

 72 QUANDT, BRYAN          LAWD5172   663   693/ 38  W21 L39 L51 W102L45 2.0

 73 HIPOLITO, ENRICO       MESE5268   400   536/ 10  L5  W55 L42 W85 L59 2.0

 74 HIPOLITO, ERICA        MESG4713   834   806/ 42  W123L19 W83 L21 L49 2.0

 75 SHOEMAKER, NICHOLAS    LKDE7548  1117  1065/ 54  W49 W61 L5  L40 LF  2.0

 76 LIAO, DENNIS           LOWE2777   777   750/ 79  W100L14 W105L35 L52 2.0

 77 MURAKAMI, RYK          LOWD4290   591   617/ 87  WF  W28 L25 L47 L36 2.0

 78 TATE, NELSON           IPEE4274   852   802/ 68  W122L2  L43 W115L32 2.0

 79 DELGADO-DANIEL, CRISTELDENG3679   535   583/ 15  L17 W125W63 L39 L42 2.0

 80 CHAO, DEREK            WOBD9014   709   690/ 45  W57 L20 L44 L91 W1072.0

 81 WU, LIANN              SCNG2537   600   629/  5  D27 L22 L58 D94 W1132.0

 82 SHIMABUKURO, ZENWA     LOWD6997   820   748/ 38  W129L12 L92 W101L46 2.0

 83 KRIEGER, ABE           LOWE4306   593   602/ 15  L15 W96 L74 W117L56 2.0

 84 MARCOE, LUKE           STTE6757   645   638/ 55  L4  W122L48 W119L51 2.0

 85 PETRUCCI, ANDREW       LKDF2177   668   640/104  L8  W107L28 L73 W1162.0

 86 ROBERTS, NICHOLAS      GRLD2634   698   666/ 20  L1  W124L15 L90 W1192.0

 87 MANION, JIMMY          TTMF9488   671   641/ 20  L10 W121L17 L99 W1222.0

 88 SUN, CHRISTINA         IPED4482   626   639/ 10  L26 W119L40 W105L53 2.0

 89 FENBERT, TAVISH        LOWD1142   854   784/ 44  WF  L3  L69 W118L62 2.0

 90 NIEMISTO, ANTTI        LKDD2195   442   504/ 23  L28 L57 W126W86 L60 2.0

 91 GLOVER, MATT           HCSE2695   510   531/ 45  BYE L47 L56 W80 L61 2.0

 92 DAVIS, BENJAMIN        EVGD6394   400   488/  8  L61 BYE W82 L48 L57 2.0

 93 KIMURA, ALAN           LOWF5360   500   578/  5  L42 W118L38 W108L64 2.0

 94 HOWELL-CLARK, JACK     LOWE5618   400   515/  5  D110L27 L55 D81 W1182.0

 95 WEBBER-BRUYA, ELIZABETHWSTF2693   618   592/ 35  L12 L52 W121L100W1202.0

 96 ZHU, JENNIFER          SCNF8511   500   522/  5  L23 L83 L46 W121W1142.0

 97 KAPLAN-NELSON, SIERRA  LOWE4932   592   560/ 10  L29 L105W116W109L63 2.0

 98 ADUSA, MICHAEL         TTMF9307   419   475/ 15  L51 L69 W125L55 W1112.0

 99 KREGENOW, RYAN         GRLF9101   438   493/ 57  L47 L111W127W87 L37 2.0

100 OSBORNE, ALANA         WMEE1032   400   525/  5  L76 L103W124W95 L38 2.0

101 NIEMISTO, THOMAS       LKDF9707   535   543/ 30  L34 W126L37 L82 W1122.0

102 BALL, STEFAN           SVWD8673   400   527/  5  L66 L70 W114L72 W1152.0

103 SIEG, IAN              LAWE1311   541   542/ 82  L35 W100L54 L61 D1051.5

104 GOELZ, NICK            IPEF1520   500   544/  5  L37 W108D66 L65 L68 1.5

105 TON, KEVIN             MESE3022   400   501/  5  L36 W97 L76 L88 D1031.5

106 GODBE, WILLIAM         LOWF7846   574   527/ 40  L11 L117W123L45 D1091.5

107 WANG, JINGLAN          LOWE1293   400   418/ 14  L45 L85 D108W110L80 1.5

108 RIND, CHARLES          WMEF4540   666   589/ 44  L19 L104D107L93 W1251.5

109 LEVEQUE, JULIEN        WWDD6554   400   400/  8  BYE L50 L57 L97 D1061.5

110 STEWART, SEBASTIAN     SVWG8640   600   400/  5  D94 L64 L68 L107W1241.5

111 WESTGAARD, WILLIAM     WWDE9521   708   645/ 47  L7  W99 L26 L46 L98 1.0

112 WILLIAMS, DARIUS       TTMF1177   400   400/  5  BYE L5  L60 L62 L1011.0

113 BAKKEN, JON ALFRED     MNTE4270   556   521/ 34  L14 L58 W122L63 L81 1.0

114 FRANTZEN, QUINN        LOWD2012   467   403/ 10  L62 L44 L102W123L96 1.0

115 MCCAULEY, HARRISON     ORAF2694   555   515/ 14  L24 W127L53 L78 L1021.0

116 JAMES, JORDAN          TTMF1649   400   400/  6  L40 L49 L97 W127L85 1.0

117 OSBORNE, CHRISTOPHER   SVWE6057   400   465/  4  L65 W106L59 L83 U   1.0

118 MIDDLETON, YASHARAH    TTMD8005   531   472/ 12  L39 L93 W120L89 L94 1.0

119 RIND, MIRIAM           WMED2707   400   400/ 14  L56 L88 BYE L84 L86 1.0

120 MAESER, CHASE          LKDD7802   400   400/  9  L53 L43 L118BYE L95 1.0

121 JOHNSON, KARI          WMEE2002   400   400/  9  L48 L87 L95 L96 W1271.0

122 PETRAM, NATHANIEL      LOWD2880   400   400/ 14  L78 L84 L113W126L87 1.0

123 YUEN, KAREN            WMEE2041   400   400/ 15  L74 L71 L106L114W1261.0

124 MIDDLETON, YASHAR      TTME2301   429   400/ 14  L20 L86 L100D125L1100.5

125 ATKINS, TAMZIN         LOWE1923   400   400/  5  L31 L79 L98 D124L1080.5

126 BEASLEY, JORDAN        TTMD5061   400   400/  5  L60 L101L90 L122L1230.0

127 LYNCH, JOANNA          LOWD1837   400   400/  5  L59 L115L99 L116L1210.0

128 WOODWORTH, DILLON      SVWE2410   400   400/  1  L54 U   U   U   U   0.0

129 WOODWORTH, DANIEL      SVWD1209   400   400/  1  L82 U   U   U   U   0.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  310

 

Quads

 

 Number of players=  28

 Number of rounds=  3

 Tournament Director: Saver                                                                          

 Date of the event: 2-28-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot

  1 SHANKLAND, ADAM        LMSG6226  1700  1711/249  W2  W3  W4  3.0

  2 EMERMAN, ALEX          UPAG8556  1422  1411/154  L1  L4  W3  1.0

  3 MANBER, DEVON          GRLF1818  1397  1355/154  L4  L1  L2  0.0

  4 PASCHKE, CLAYTON       SASH8549  1350  1388/145  W3  W2  L1  2.0

  5 YANG, MATTHEW          WEDD4256  1348  1399/156  W6  W7  W8  3.0

  6 ARMANCAS, GABRIEL      WMSH3664  1327  1327/133  L5  D8  W7  1.5

  7 THOMSON, DANNY         WHRF4466  1325  1307/145  W8  L5  L6  1.0

  8 LARUS-STONE, NICHOLAS  STVD8897  1316  1281/171  L7  D6  L5  0.5

  9 INGLIS, DAVID          EVGD4268  1259  1272/105  W10 W11 L12 2.0

 10 SOUTHCOTE-WANT, IAN    SHEF1034  1235  1214/293  L9  W12 L11 1.0

 11 LEE, NATHAN            ISEC3203  1216  1199/ 73  L12 L9  W10 1.0

 12 OSTROW, ALEXANDER      UCDF7421  1212  1237/188  W11 L10 W9  2.0

 13 RUNDE, ANDREW          LMSG1826  1189  1207/ 62  W14 L15 W16 2.0

 14 RADER, GABRIELLA       STVE3016  1182  1180/166  L13 D16 W15 1.5

 15 HOOPER, JIMMY          SASI8460  1171  1193/119  W16 W13 L14 2.0

 16 LUO, BOBBY             EVGC4225  1159  1120/116  L15 D14 L13 0.5

 17 GASAWAY, DEREK         LOWD3445  1115  1174/140  W18 W19 W20 3.0

 18 SAVER, KEITH           LOWF5236  1106  1102/105  L17 W20 D19 1.5

 19 SMITH, ROSS            SCDF9455  1085  1041/119  L20 L17 D18 0.5

 20 BROCK, CLAYTON         EVGE9590  1050  1037/129  W19 L18 L17 1.0

 21 MAYER, NAT             EVGE9591  1036  1099/136  W22 W23 W24 3.0

 22 ADAMONIS, ZACHARY      STTE5199  1028   954/ 82  L21 L24 L23 0.0

 23 PURI, ANKUSH           EVGB4318  1019   994/ 33  L24 L21 W22 1.0

 24 BROCKWAY, HENRY        IMSH2245   966  1002/ 33  W23 W22 L21 2.0

 25 GARRISON, ANDREW       EVGC4993   888   860/ 28  L26 W27 L28 1.0

 26 RODGERS, TOMMY         IMSH2821   886   959/ 98  W25 W28 W27 3.0

 27 HOCKEMEYER, ADAM       EVGD5171   875   800/ 95  L28 L25 L26 0.0

 28 NIEMISTO, MATTI        IMSH1500   867   896/ 43  W27 L26 W25 2.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  42

 

Single 5-person Section

 

 Number of players=  5

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Saver                                                                          

 Date of the event: 2-28-04                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 GALEY, SAM             WMSI2477   755   862/  9  W4  W3  L5  W3  BYE 4.0

  2 DEMKO, ROBBIE          KHSH1184   716   674/ 56  L3  L5  L4  BYE W4  2.0

  3 ADUSA, JONATHAN        WMSH8989   700   691/ 13  W2  L1  BYE L1  L5  2.0

  4 WESSBECHER, FRANK      IMSH1609   696   675/ 15  L1  BYE W2  L5  L2  2.0

  5 DABROSKI, STEFAN       WMSH2212   700  1270/  4  BYE W2  W1  W4  W3  5.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  10