Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Washington Scholastic Rating System

 

3rd Annual Mattawa Autumn Leap

 

7-12 Section

 

 Number of players=  19

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Talbot                                                                         

 Date of the event: 10-25-03                                                                       

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 AKOPOV, MICHAEL        JMLI5669  1046  1176/ 55  W12 W9  W3  W2  D4  4.5

  2 TISSELL, DANIEL        WVAL5839  1291  1281/238  W14 W6  W7  L1  W5  4.0

  3 TALBOT, JOHN           MATG7264  1326  1313/186  W18 W4  L1  W5  W6  4.0

  4 REDDICK, GEORGE        HHSJ8746   928   980/100  W17 L3  W15 W7  D1  3.5

  5 GALLARDO, LEONARDO     MATL7628   743   855/ 23  W16 W13 W8  L3  L2  3.0

  6 RUBALCAVA, HUMBERTO    MATM7047   993  1005/ 30  W11 L2  W18 W12 L3  3.0

  7 BAECHLER, OSCAR        WVAM3859   909   926/ 48  W19 W8  L2  L4  W13 3.0

  8 TALBOT, JANELL         MATI7273  1043   999/159  W15 L7  L5  W10 W14 3.0

  9 OLIVARES, JOSE         MATK4132   873   847/  7  BYE L1  L12 W11 W15 3.0

 10 SCHEIBE, GREGORY       LECH3093   809   802/ 30  D13 D14 D11 L8  W12 2.5

 11 HOLLAND, JAMES         WVAJ6899   900   767/  5  L6  W17 D10 L9  W18 2.5

 12 GARCIA, LIMBER         MATK2338  1000   806/  5  L1  W16 W9  L6  L10 2.0

 13 WALLE, JESUS           MATK7554  1000   704/  5  D10 L5  D14 W16 L7  2.0

 14 STRATTON, DEREK        MATH1179   680   690/ 30  L2  D10 D13 W19 L8  2.0

 15 CRAWFORD, PAUL         WVAK9293   400   527/  7  L8  BYE L4  W18 L9  2.0

 16 KANG, RICHARD          WVAM8844   640   609/ 18  L5  L12 W17 L13 BYE 2.0

 17 ORNELAS, KRISTAL       MATK2657   606   572/ 87  L4  L11 L16 BYE W19 2.0

 18 BRYAN, THOMAS          CMLH2839   673   622/ 25  L3  W19 L6  L15 L11 1.0

 19 ORNELAS, EDITH         MATI2096   494   432/105  L7  L18 BYE L14 L17 1.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  45

 

4-6 Section

 

 Number of players=  30

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Talbot                                                                          

 Date of the event: 10-25-03                                                                       

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 SCHEIBE, DANIEL        LECF6652  1032  1064/ 29  W10 W9  D15 W6  W2  4.5

  2 CORSTEN, TONY          LECF9443   702   934/ 15  W26 W7  W4  W3  L1  4.0

  3 VINCENT, JACLYN        LECG8737   923   971/165  W12 W5  W8  L2  W9  4.0

  4 COUNTRYMAN, ZACHARY    WILE5027  1153  1138/ 58  W20 W19 L2  W15 W8  4.0

  5 MENARD, JT             SVEE5097   805   886/ 35  W25 L3  W22 W17 W16 4.0

  6 ARCHER, MAX            SVEF2631   933   931/ 60  W18 D11 W24 L1  W15 3.5

  7 TALBOT, TASHA          MATE7269   915   897/155  W13 L2  W11 L9  W18 3.0

  8 MILLER, CARL           SCJE3101   867   885/ 71  W30 W16 L3  W18 L4  3.0

  9 AMAR, DANIEL           SCJF8971   780   800/ 30  W29 L1  W26 W7  L3  3.0

 10 OLEDAN, EARL           SCJF3186   497   658/ 33  L1  W28 D16 D23 W20 3.0

 11 WANG, RUIFENG          LECG6739   709   737/ 33  W27 D6  L7  W24 D17 3.0

 12 MELO, CARLOS           SCJG7808   490   584/ 23  L3  W29 L17 W21 W24 3.0

 13 NORMAN, CHET           LECG4410   584   705/ 44  L7  W25 W19 L16 W23 3.0

 14 MELO, MARIO            SCJE7182   538   581/ 29  L16 L21 W29 W27 W19 3.0

 15 JENSEN, LUCAS          HMSG5118   688   763/ 44  W21 W17 D1  L4  L6  2.5

 16 VINCENT, THOMAS        LECE1174  1033   965/145  W14 L8  D10 W13 L5  2.5

 17 DYE, ANDREW            LECG1186   922   862/114  W22 L15 W12 L5  D11 2.5

 18 DAI, JIMMY             LECF1168   672   684/ 74  L6  W23 W21 L8  L7  2.0

 19 LAWS, KEVIN            MATF7266   807   743/129  W28 L4  L13 W22 L14 2.0

 20 BARRERA, TINO          SCJE6658   673   623/ 39  L4  L24 W28 W26 L10 2.0

 21 WENDA, JOSEPH          WVMF2679   500   528/  5  L15 W14 L18 L12 W25 2.0

 22 PUZ, ASHLEY            MATF5121   464   491/ 45  L17 W27 L5  L19 W28 2.0

 23 BREITENFELDT, RYAN     SCJF2049   882   783/ 77  D24 L18 W25 D10 L13 2.0

 24 BRYAN, CORY            LECF2598   439   473/ 29  D23 W20 L6  L11 L12 1.5

 25 ROBLES, ANDREA         MATF6682   400   400/ 18  L5  L13 L23 BYE L21 1.0

 26 BETARCOURTH, MICHAEL   WVMF7136   500   470/  4  L2  W30 L9  L20 U   1.0

 27 PARK, DANIEL           SCJE2182   400   400/  5  L11 L22 D30 L14 D29 1.0

 28 SMITH, BEAU            CAEE6327   400   400/  5  L19 L10 L20 W29 L22 1.0

 29 FOWLER, AL             MATE1408   400   400/  5  L9  L12 L14 L28 D27 0.5

 30 SANDOVAL, ELIZABETH    MATF8336   400   400/ 17  L8  L26 D27 U   U   0.5

 The total Number of Rated Games =  73

 

K-3 Section

 

 Number of players=  25

 Number of rounds=  5

 Tournament Director: Talbot                                                                         

 Date of the event: 2-25-03                                                                         

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot

  1 INSCORE, DAVID         SCJD7613  1007  1087/ 35  W3  W8  W6  W2  W7  5.0

  2 BREITENFELDT, SHANE    SCJB4386   980   984/ 76  W15 W5  W4  L1  W9  4.0

  3 KENDRIX, TRAVIS        MATD7631   487   726/ 40  L1  W17 W11 W15 W6  4.0

  4 VINCENT, MICHAEL       LECB9700   576   703/ 53  W19 W9  L2  W8  D5  3.5

  5 CORSTEN, ALBERT        LECD9817   619   679/ 15  W20 L2  W25 W12 D4  3.5

  6 TALBOT, MATTHEW        MATC3667   845   835/120  W24 W11 L1  W7  L3  3.0

  7 MILLER, DAVID          SCJC8846   686   750/ 40  W16 W13 W10 L6  L1  3.0

  8 JOHNSON, ANDY          MATA7731   637   646/ 49  W18 L1  W17 L4  W19 3.0

  9 BRACCIA, TONY          SCJD9344   559   636/ 25  W21 L4  W22 W10 L2  3.0

 10 KAWAKAMI, SAMUEL       KRVB6733   926   868/ 30  W22 W12 L7  L9  W13 3.0

 11 WILLIAMS, TYLER        SCJD4391   662   657/ 59  W25 L6  L3  W20 W16 3.0

 12 WALLING, CHRIS         SCJD4392   553   574/ 44  W14 L10 W21 L5  W17 3.0

 13 ORNELAS, LIZZETTE      MATD3670   673   647/104  W23 L7  D15 W18 L10 2.5

 14 WIREMAN, WYATT         LECC4124   400   400/  4  L12 L18 BYE W25 D15 2.5

 15 KAWAKAMI, CAMILLE      KRVD7517   485   500/ 30  L2  W20 D13 L3  D14 2.0

 16 SHEARER, MARIAH        MATD4351   400   453/  5  L7  D19 D18 W21 L11 2.0

 17 PRICE, LUKE            SCJD7566   400   400/  9  BYE L3  L8  W23 L12 2.0

 18 AMAR, KEITH            SCJC9296   400   424/  5  L8  W14 D16 L13 D22 2.0

 19 RODRIGUEZ, CHRISTIAN   CAEC4744   400   433/  5  L4  D16 D23 W22 L8  2.0

 20 TALBOT, BRIAN          MATA7252   400   437/  5  L5  L15 W24 L11 W25 2.0

 21 MARTIN, LINDSAY        CAEC7353   400   400/  5  L9  W23 L12 L16 D24 1.5

 22 ROBLES, STEPHANIE      MATD2858   472   411/ 19  L10 BYE L9  L19 D18 1.5

 23 DAI, GRACE             SCJB9084   400   400/  4  L13 L21 D19 L17 BYE 1.5

 24 BROWNING, RYLAN        CAEB4614   400   400/  4  L6  L25 L20 BYE D21 1.5

 25 VILLARREAL, GABBY      KRVD1516   400   400/  5  L11 W24 L5  L14 L20 1.0

 The total Number of Rated Games =  60